event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2020

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 16:19 on October 18, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Race 1 Resail
11/10/2020  
Race 2 Resail
11/10/2020  
Resail Race 3
18/10/2020  
Total Nett
1st Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 7.0 2.0
2nd Menagerie   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 2.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 43.0 6.0
3rd Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   (8.0) 6.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
4th Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     3.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 45.0 8.0
6th Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 25.0 11.0
7th Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     6.0 (10.0) 7.0 23.0 13.0
8th Cat   Hobie Tiger 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby   14.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 53.0 16.0
9th Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     7.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 56.0 19.0
10th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     12.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 57.0 20.0
11th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     11.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 57.0 20.0
12th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     9.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 59.0 22.0
13th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     (16.0 DNF) 11.0 12.0 39.0 23.0
14th     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     10.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 62.0 25.0
15th   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble   13.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 64.0 27.0
16th Menagerie Misty Blue 2 Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 75.0 38.0
17th     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 40.0
18th     Laser 207006 Mat Springall     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 78.0 41.0
19th Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 8.0 82.0 45.0
20th     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 83.0 46.0
21st     RS Feva XL 6329 Ben Philipson Will Murphy   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 84.0 47.0
22nd     Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 11.0 85.0 48.0
23rd Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Menagerie   Laser 120481 Phil Clare     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat   Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat   Sprint 15 1330 Ian Johnson Sam   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Radial   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
23rd Menagerie Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0

Race 1 Resail - 11/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 10.36 11.19.14 0.43.14 3 0.37.42 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 10.36 11.20.53 0.44.53 3 0.39.08 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     10.36 11.19.04 0.43.04 3 0.39.09 3.0
4 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     10.36 11.20.15 0.44.15 3 0.39.14 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 10.36 11.21.20 0.45.20 3 0.39.31 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     10.36 11.21.19 0.45.19 3 0.41.12 6.0
7 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     10.36 11.23.54 0.47.54 3 0.41.46 7.0
8 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   10.36 11.15.57 0.39.57 3 0.41.55 8.0
9 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     10.30 11.13.54 0.43.54 3 0.47.31 9.0
10     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     10.30 11.15.04 0.45.04 3 0.48.46 10.0
11 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     10.30 11.16.02 0.46.02 3 0.49.49 11.0
12 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     10.30 11.16.31 0.46.31 3 0.50.21 12.0
13   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble   10.30 11.12.57 0.42.57 2 0.54.30 13.0
14 Cat   Hobie Tiger 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby   10.30 11.12.22 0.42.22 3 0.59.25 14.0
15 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones         DNF     16.0

Race 2 Resail - 11/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 11.36 12.13.24 0.37.24 3 1.05.13 1.0
2 Cat   Hobie Tiger 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby   11.30 12.17.06 0.47.06 6 1.06.04 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 11.36 12.14.54 0.38.54 3 1.07.50 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 11.36 12.15.12 0.39.12 3 1.08.21 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     11.36 12.13.36 0.37.36 3 1.08.22 5.0
6 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   11.36 12.19.36 0.43.36 4 1.08.38 6.0
7 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     11.36 12.15.45 0.39.45 3 1.10.29 7.0
8 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     11.30 12.13.36 0.43.36 4 1.10.47 8.0
9 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     11.30 12.14.02 0.44.02 4 1.11.29 9.0
10 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     11.36 12.15.45 0.39.45 3 1.12.16 10.0
11 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     11.30 12.15.26 0.45.26 4 1.13.45 11.0
12 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     11.36 12.18.36 0.42.36 3 1.14.17 12.0
13 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     11.30 12.17.30 0.47.30 4 1.17.07 13.0
14   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble   11.30 12.17.22 0.47.22 3 1.20.09 14.0
15     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     11.30 12.16.34 0.46.34 3 1.40.48 15.0

Resail Race 3 - 18/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Misty Blue 2 Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     12.05 12.25.46 0.20.46   0.20.02 1.0
2 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   12.05 12.26.17 0.21.17   0.22.20 2.0
3     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     12.05 12.28.56 0.23.56   0.22.46 3.0
4     Laser 207006 Mat Springall     12.05 12.30.33 0.25.33   0.23.14 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 12.05 12.31.51 0.26.51   0.23.25 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 12.05 12.34.45 0.29.45   0.25.56 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     12.05 12.34.02 0.29.02   0.26.24 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     12.05 12.36.01 0.31.01   0.27.02 8.0
9     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     12.05 12.37.49 0.32.49   0.28.37 9.0
10     RS Feva XL 6329 Ben Philipson Will Murphy   12.05 12.43.44 0.38.44   0.31.14 10.0
11     Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin     12.05 12.34.25 0.29.25   0.31.50 11.0
12 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     12.05 12.35.20 0.30.20   0.32.50 12.0
13 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West         DNF     14.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux