event burgee venue burgee

Class Championships 2020

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 16:04 on September 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Barts Bash
13/9/2020  
Class Championship 2
13/9/2020  
Class Championships 3
20/9/2020  
Class Championship 4
20/9/2020  
Total Nett
1st Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Menagerie   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNF) 6.0 32.0 9.0
4th Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
5th Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   (9.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 11.0
6th Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     6.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 28.0 19.0
7th Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet (13.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 38.0 25.0
8th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 11.0 9.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 97.0 34.0
9th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin     (21.0) 17.0 12.0 11.0 61.0 40.0
10th Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     5.0 28.0 OCS 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 104.0 41.0
11th Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet 12.0 6.0 23.0 DNS (63.0 DNC) 104.0 41.0
12th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     (22.0) 21.0 10.0 10.0 63.0 41.0
13th Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     15.0 11.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 105.0 42.0
14th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     15.5 OOD 15.5 OOD (17.0) 14.0 62.0 45.0
15th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     24.0 20.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 118.0 55.0
16th Radial   Laser Radial 195243 Miles ?     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 128.0 65.0
17th Cat   Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert Barnaby   16.0 26.0 23.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 128.0 65.0
18th Menagerie   Laser 189641 Pete Burch     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 140.0 77.0
19th Radial   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     8.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 142.0 79.0
20th Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 10.0 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 148.0 85.0
21st Menagerie   Squib 811 Bill Giles Dorinda Dodds   (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 151.0 88.0
22nd Cat Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   3.0 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 153.0 90.0
23rd Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 156.0 93.0
24th Radial   Laser Radial 201962 Toby Rollestone     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 157.0 94.0
25th Menagerie   Laser 4.7   Ben Philipson   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 DNF 157.0 94.0
26th Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     17.0 15.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 158.0 95.0
27th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     23.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 163.0 100.0
28th Cat   Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox   20.0 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 164.0 101.0
29th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     19.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 164.0 101.0
30th Menagerie   Laser 120481 Phil Clare     29.0 DNF 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 168.0 105.0
31st Cat Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   25.0 22.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 173.0 110.0
32nd Cat   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck   26.0 23.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 175.0 112.0
33rd Cat   Sprint 15 1330 Ian Johnson Sam   27.0 25.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 178.0 115.0
34th Menagerie Floaty Laser   Manuel Panzera     29.0 OOD 28.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
34th Menagerie       Maja Soundfeelings     29.0 OOD 28.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
34th Menagerie       Natalie Graham     29.0 OOD 28.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
34th Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert     29.0 OOD 28.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
38th Menagerie Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     18.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 207.0 144.0
39th Cat   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone   (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 212.0 149.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Radial   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Fireball 12218 Nick Bush Julia Bush   (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 5 Nick Bush     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Radial   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 207462       (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Radial   Laser Radial 149629       (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 17980     Cadet (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Cat   Dart 18 1500       (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 85356       (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Radial   Laser Radial   Jason Tooth     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie Blue Belle Contessa 32   Simon Thomas     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
40th Menagerie   Laser 7 Julian Dobson     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0

Barts Bash - 13/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 10.36 11.19.18 0.43.18 4 1.06.04 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     10.36 11.19.21 0.43.21 4 1.06.08 2.0
3 Cat Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   10.30 11.24.46 0.54.46 7 1.06.28 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 10.36 11.22.43 0.46.43 4 1.07.44 4.0
5 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     10.36 11.20.10 0.44.10 4 1.08.31 5.0
6 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     10.36 11.19.17 0.43.17 4 1.08.52 6.0
7 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 10.36 11.24.50 0.48.50 4 1.08.55 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     10.36 11.21.20 0.45.20 4 1.09.10 8.0
9 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   10.36 11.23.10 0.47.10 5 1.09.17 9.0
10 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 10.36 11.21.53 0.45.53 4 1.10.00 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 10.36 11.24.54 0.48.54 4 1.10.54 11.0
12 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet 10.36 11.26.51 0.50.51 4 1.11.46 12.0
13 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 10.36 11.23.04 0.47.04 4 1.11.49 13.0
14 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     10.36 11.24.17 0.48.17 4 1.13.40 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     10.36 11.22.47 0.46.47 4 1.14.26 15.0
16 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers         OOD     15.5
17 Cat   Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert Barnaby   10.30 11.23.12 0.53.12 7 1.14.37 16.0
18 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     10.36 11.25.05 0.49.05 4 1.14.53 17.0
19 Menagerie Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     10.30 11.26.22 0.56.22 5 1.17.17 18.0
20 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     10.30 11.21.50 0.51.50 5 1.18.32 19.0
21 Cat   Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox   10.30 11.23.47 0.53.47 5 1.19.36 20.0
22 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin     10.30 11.23.45 0.53.45 5 1.21.26 21.0
23 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     10.30 11.23.48 0.53.48 5 1.21.31 22.0
24 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     10.30 11.24.14 0.54.14 5 1.22.10 23.0
25 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     10.30 11.25.59 0.55.59 5 1.24.49 24.0
26 Cat Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   10.30 11.21.49 0.51.49 5 1.28.02 25.0
27 Cat   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck   10.30 11.22.11 0.52.11 5 1.28.40 26.0
28 Cat   Sprint 15 1330 Ian Johnson Sam   10.30 11.20.43 0.50.43 4 1.33.49 27.0
29 Menagerie   Laser 120481 Phil Clare         DNF     29.0
29 Menagerie Floaty Laser   Manuel Panzera         OOD     29.0
29 Menagerie       Maja Soundfeelings         OOD     29.0
29 Menagerie       Natalie Graham         OOD     29.0
29 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert         OOD     29.0

Class Championship 2 - 13/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     11.36 12.23.28 0.47.28 4 1.02.04 1.0
2 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 11.36 12.28.00 0.52.00 4 1.02.54 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 11.36 12.24.48 0.48.48 4 1.03.49 3.0
4 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   11.36 12.27.54 0.51.54 5 1.05.21 4.0
5 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     11.36 12.24.02 0.48.02 4 1.05.30 5.0
6 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet 11.36 12.30.12 0.54.12 4 1.05.34 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 11.36 12.29.01 0.53.01 4 1.05.53 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     11.36 12.26.50 0.50.50 4 1.06.29 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 11.36 12.30.27 0.54.27 4 1.07.40 9.0
10 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 11.36 12.28.11 0.52.11 4 1.08.15 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     11.36 12.26.20 0.50.20 4 1.08.38 11.0
12 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 11.36 12.29.12 0.53.12 4 1.09.34 12.0
13 Menagerie   Laser 120481 Phil Clare     11.36 12.27.04 0.51.04 4 1.09.38 13.0
14 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     11.30 12.25.00 0.55.00 5 1.11.26 14.0
15 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     11.36 12.30.38 0.54.38 4 1.11.27 15.0
16 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers         OOD     15.5
17 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     11.36 12.30.50 0.54.50 4 1.11.43 16.0
18 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin     11.30 12.25.55 0.55.55 5 1.12.37 17.0
19 Cat   Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox   11.30 12.27.19 0.57.19 5 1.12.42 18.0
20 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     11.30 12.26.24 0.56.24 5 1.13.15 19.0
21 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     11.30 12.26.54 0.56.54 5 1.13.54 20.0
22 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     11.30 12.29.26 0.59.26 5 1.17.11 21.0
23 Cat Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards   11.30 12.25.30 0.55.30 5 1.20.50 22.0
24 Cat   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck   11.30 12.26.45 0.56.45 5 1.22.39 23.0
25 Cat Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   11.30 12.27.32 0.57.32 5 1.23.47 24.0
26 Cat   Sprint 15 1330 Ian Johnson Sam   11.30 12.25.02 0.55.02 4 1.27.16 25.0
27 Cat   Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert Barnaby   11.30 112.26.28 4.4.56.28 6 5.21.34.21 26.0
28 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West         OCS     28.0
28 Menagerie Floaty Laser   Manuel Panzera         OOD     28.0
28 Menagerie       Maja Soundfeelings         OOD     28.0
28 Menagerie       Natalie Graham         OOD     28.0
28 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert         OOD     28.0

Class Championships 3 - 20/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 195243 Miles ?     10.46 11.35.30 0.49.30 4 0.53.57 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 10.46 11.38.25 0.52.25 4 0.54.17 2.0
3 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   10.46 11.37.50 0.51.50 5 0.54.23 3.0
4 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 10.46 11.40.09 0.54.09 4 0.54.35 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 10.46 11.36.28 0.50.28 4 0.55.00 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 10.46 11.38.12 0.52.12 4 0.56.53 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 189641 Pete Burch     10.46 11.37.28 0.51.28 4 0.58.29 7.0
8 Menagerie Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     10.46 11.41.20 0.55.20 4 1.01.19 8.0
9 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     10.46 11.42.05 0.56.05 4 1.03.44 9.0
10 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     10.40 11.42.49 1.02.49 5 1.07.59 10.0
11 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     10.40 11.42.57 1.02.57 5 1.08.08 11.0
12 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin     10.40 11.43.40 1.03.40 5 1.08.54 12.0
13 Menagerie   Squib 811 Bill Giles Dorinda Dodds   10.40 11.45.16 1.05.16 4 1.09.01 13.0
14 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 10.46 11.37.50 0.51.50 3 1.11.34 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 4.7   Ben Philipson   Cadet 10.46 11.38.52 0.52.52 3 1.13.00 15.0
16 Menagerie   Laser 26 Bill Wates     10.46 11.39.11 0.53.11 3 1.20.35 16.0
17 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     10.40 11.41.15 1.01.15 4 1.22.52 17.0
18 Radial   Laser Radial 201962 Toby Rollestone     10.46 11.43.43 0.57.43 3 1.23.52 18.0
19 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig         DNF     23.0
19 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet     DNS     23.0
19 Cat   Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert Barnaby       DNF     23.0
19 Cat   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone       DNF     23.0

Class Championship 4 - 20/9/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 195243 Miles ?     11.46 12.39.13 0.53.13 4 0.58.00 1.0
2 Menagerie   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 11.46 12.42.14 0.56.14 4 0.58.14 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 11.46 12.39.52 0.53.52 4 0.58.42 3.0
4 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   11.46 12.42.19 0.56.19 5 0.59.06 4.0
5 Menagerie   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 11.46 12.45.45 0.59.45 4 1.00.14 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     11.46 12.41.43 0.55.43 4 1.00.43 6.0
7 Menagerie   Laser 189641 Pete Burch     11.46 12.40.08 0.54.08 4 1.01.31 7.0
8 Menagerie   Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     11.46 12.40.37 0.54.37 4 1.02.04 8.0
9 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 11.46 12.43.45 0.57.45 4 1.02.56 9.0
10 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries     11.40 12.44.56 1.04.56 5 1.10.16 10.0
11 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin     11.40 12.45.55 1.05.55 5 1.11.20 11.0
12 Menagerie   Squib 811 Bill Giles Dorinda Dodds   11.40 12.54.16 1.14.16 4 1.18.32 12.0
13 Radial   Laser Radial 201962 Toby Rollestone     11.46 12.41.32 0.55.32 3 1.20.42 13.0
14 Cat   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers     11.4 12.45.29 1.45.05 5 1.53.44 14.0
15 Menagerie   Laser 4.7   Ben Philipson   Cadet 11.46   DNF 4   16.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux