event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup 12 July 2020

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 16:27 on July 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
12/07/20  
Total Nett
1st 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3-4 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 6-7   Streaker 1706 Noel West   2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th 5-6   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th 6-7   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
7th 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
8th 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
10th 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
11th 5-6   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
12th Harbour   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Bill Giles 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
13th 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   14.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
14th 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney 13.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
15th 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   17.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
16th 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins 19.0 15.0 34.0 34.0
18th 3-4   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
19th 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   18.0 18.0 36.0 36.0
20th             22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
20th 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   11.21.05 0.40.05 3 0.38.39 1.0
2 6-7   Streaker 1706 Noel West   11.25.59 0.44.59 3 0.39.53 2.0
3 3-4 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.19.12 0.38.12 3 0.40.05 3.0
4 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.28.40 0.47.40 3 0.41.33 4.0
5 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.28.57 0.47.57 3 0.41.48 5.0
6 6-7   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   11.28.47 0.47.47 3 0.42.06 6.0
7 5-6   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.29.41 0.48.41 3 0.42.27 7.0
8 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.29.50 0.48.50 3 0.42.34 8.0
9 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.29.59 0.48.59 3 0.42.42 9.0
10 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   11.29.06 0.48.06 3 0.43.44 10.0
11 Harbour   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Bill Giles 11.29.25 0.54.25 3 0.46.02 11.0
12 5-6   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   11.18.10 0.37.10 2 0.46.11 12.0
13 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney 11.15.45 0.40.45 3 0.47.50 13.0
14 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.17.49 0.36.49 2 0.48.09 14.0
15 3-4   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.19.37 0.44.37 3 0.48.17 15.0
16 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.20.15 0.45.15 3 0.48.58 16.0
17 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   11.19.06 0.38.06 2 0.49.50 17.0
18 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.21.25 0.46.25 3 0.50.14 18.0
19 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins 11.17.59 0.42.59 3 0.50.27 19.0
20               DNC     22.0
20 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn     DNC     22.0

R2 - 12/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   12.26.30 0.40.30 4 0.39.03 1.0
2 3-4 Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.24.10 0.38.10 4 0.40.03 2.0
3 5-6   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   12.31.59 0.45.59 4 0.40.05 3.0
4 6-7   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   12.31.53 0.45.53 4 0.40.26 4.0
5 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   12.21.54 0.35.54 3 0.41.44 5.0
6 6-7   Streaker 1706 Noel West   12.21.30 0.35.30 3 0.41.58 6.0
7 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   12.22.30 0.36.30 3 0.42.26 7.0
8 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   12.23.00 0.37.00 3 0.43.01 8.0
9 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   12.23.10 0.37.10 3 0.43.12 9.0
10 5-6   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   12.25.18 0.39.18 3 0.43.25 10.0
11 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   12.22.13 0.36.13 3 0.43.54 11.0
12 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   12.23.56 0.37.56 3 0.44.06 12.0
13 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   12.24.56 0.38.56 3 0.45.15 13.0
14 Harbour   Squib 811 Sarah Gribble Bill Giles 12.20.55 0.40.55 3 0.46.09 14.0
15 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins 12.21.09 0.41.09 4 0.48.18 15.0
16 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney 12.21.18 0.41.18 4 0.48.28 16.0
17 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   12.25.10 0.45.10 4 0.48.53 17.0
18 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   12.25.50 0.45.50 4 0.49.36 18.0
19 3-4   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   12.26.01 0.46.01 4 0.49.48 19.0
20               DNC     22.0
20 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn     DNC     22.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux