event burgee venue burgee

Duncan Dash 2020

Newhaven & Seaford SC - Piddinghoe Pond

Results are provisional as of 20:57 on March 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Cadet   Laser 4.7 207462 NSSC Ed Rollestone   1208 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd Cadet   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   1128 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 15.0 7.0
4th     Finn 595 NSSC Ed Thorburn   1049 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0 12.0
5th   The Old Girl Laser Radial 64200 NSSC Zoe McCaig   1147 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 23.0 15.0
6th Cadet   Laser Radial 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   1147 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
7th     Mirror S/H 6275 NSSC Jonty Freeman   1380 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 32.0 18.0
8th   Chops Streaker 2102 NSSC Duncan McDonald   1128 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 33.0 19.0
9th   Hot Toddy RS 200 582 NSSC Michael Veale Mike Rosier 1046 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 41.0 27.0
10th     Laser 122461 NSSC David Hitchins   1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
10th     Laser Radial 142208 NSSC Dave Murley   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
10th   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2   NSSC Laurence Venus   1037 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
10th     Laser Radial   NSSC Penelope Duncan   1147 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   1128   34.11 7 0.30.18 1.0
2 Cadet   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147   35.32 7 0.30.59 2.0
3   The Old Girl Laser Radial 64200 NSSC Zoe McCaig   1147   36.15 7 0.31.36 3.0
4     Finn 595 NSSC Ed Thorburn   1049   33.54 7 0.32.19 4.0
5 Cadet   Laser Radial 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   1147   34.12 6 0.34.47 5.0
6     Mirror S/H 6275 NSSC Jonty Freeman   1380   34.26 5 0.34.56 6.0
7   Hot Toddy RS 200 582 NSSC Michael Veale Mike Rosier 1046   35.06 6 0.39.09 7.0
8 Cadet   Laser 4.7 207462 NSSC Ed Rollestone   1208   DNF     9.0
9   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2   NSSC Laurence Venus   1037   OOD     14.0
9     Laser Radial   NSSC Penelope Duncan   1147   OOD     14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147   34.14 7 0.29.51 1.0
2 Cadet   Laser 4.7 207462 NSSC Ed Rollestone   1208   38.27 7 0.31.50 2.0
3     Finn 595 NSSC Ed Thorburn   1049   33.34 7 0.32.00 3.0
4   The Old Girl Laser Radial 64200 NSSC Zoe McCaig   1147   37.20 7 0.32.33 4.0
5 Cadet   Laser Radial 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   1147   34.29 6 0.35.04 5.0
6   Hot Toddy RS 200 582 NSSC Michael Veale Mike Rosier 1046   34.24 6 0.38.22 6.0
7   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   1128   DNF     8.0
8   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2   NSSC Laurence Venus   1037   OOD     14.0
8     Laser Radial   NSSC Penelope Duncan   1147   OOD     14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Chops Streaker 2102 NSSC Duncan McDonald   1128   39.05 7 0.34.39 1.0
2 Cadet   Laser 4.7 207462 NSSC Ed Rollestone   1208   42.13 7 0.34.57 2.0
3   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   1128   40.22 7 0.35.47 3.0
4 Cadet   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147   41.47 7 0.36.26 4.0
5     Finn 595 NSSC Ed Thorburn   1049   38.48 7 0.36.59 5.0
6     Mirror S/H 6275 NSSC Jonty Freeman   1380   38.39 5 0.39.13 6.0
7 Cadet   Laser Radial 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   1147   42.18 6 0.43.02 7.0
8   The Old Girl Laser Radial 64200 NSSC Zoe McCaig   1147   42.43 6 0.43.27 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet   Laser 4.7 207462 NSSC Ed Rollestone   1208   37.15 6 0.30.50 1.0
2 Cadet   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Thomas Harland-Smith   1147   36.11 6 0.31.33 2.0
3   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   1128   36.50 6 0.32.39 3.0
4   Chops Streaker 2102 NSSC Duncan McDonald   1128   37.36 6 0.33.20 4.0
5     Finn 595 NSSC Ed Thorburn   1049   35.41 6 0.34.01 5.0
6     Mirror S/H 6275 NSSC Jonty Freeman   1380   40.03 5 0.34.50 6.0
7 Cadet   Laser Radial 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   1147   40.05 6 0.34.57 7.0
8   The Old Girl Laser Radial 64200 NSSC Zoe McCaig   1147   41.08 6 0.35.52 8.0

www.nssc.org.uk
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

www.nssc.org.uk
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux