event burgee venue burgee

Freeman Iceberg 2020

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 15:23 on December 13, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Iceberg 1
1/11/2020  
Iceberg 11
6/12/2020  
Iceberg 12
6/12/2020  
Iceberg 13
13/12/2020  
Iceberg 14
13/12/2020  
Total Nett
1st     Laser 4.7   Andy Beck     1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 71.0 3.0
2nd     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet (2.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 8.4 4.4
3rd   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith     2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 74.0 6.0
4th     Laser 46237 Sean Beevors     (34.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 52.0 13.0
5th     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig     (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 52.0 13.0
6th     Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 4.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 81.5 13.5
7th     Laser Radial 26 Bill Wates     (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 57.0 15.0
8th   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier   7.0 OOD (10.0) (10.0) 4.0 4.0 35.0 15.0
9th     Laser 207006 Mat Springall     (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 104.0 36.0
10th     Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 105.0 37.0
11th     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn     (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 108.0 40.0
12th     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 114.0 46.0
13th     Laser Radial 169988 Tim Cox     (34.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 114.0 46.0
14th     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons     (34.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0
15th     Laser 7 Julian Dobson     (34.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0
16th     Hadron H2   Laurence Venus     (34.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
16th     Laser Radial 179808 Michelle Smith     (34.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
18th     Topper   Tim Cox     3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
19th     Laser Radial Blank Mike Rosier     4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 140.0 72.0
20th     Slipper   Connie Sturt     5.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
21st     Topper 47124 Thomas Beck   Cadet (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 144.0 76.0
22nd     TOPPER 4.2 4724 Elena Beck   Cadet (34.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 149.0 81.0
23rd     Laser Radial 8 Tim Cox     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd         Barry Lowton     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     SOLUTION 398 Bill Giles     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     RS Feva XL 6171 Toby Holmes-Ling Max Nash Cadet (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     Laser 120481 Phil Clare     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd   Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0
23rd     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 170.0 102.0

Iceberg 1 - 1/11/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7   Andy Beck         33.35 5 0.27.49 1.0
2     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     33.02 5 0.28.48 2.0
2   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith         OOD     2.0
4     Topper   Tim Cox         31.35 4 0.28.55 3.0
5     Laser Radial Blank Mike Rosier         28.01 3 0.40.43 4.0
6     Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet     OOD     4.5
7     Slipper   Connie Sturt         OOD     5.0
8   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier       OOD     7.0

Iceberg 11 - 6/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 207006 Mat Springall         34.01 4 0.30.55 1.0
2     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     1.7
3   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith         35.17 4 0.31.17 2.0
4     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn         33.09 4 0.31.36 3.0
5     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig         36.20 4 0.31.41 4.0
6     Laser 46237 Sean Beevors         35.14 4 0.32.02 5.0
7     Laser Radial 169988 Tim Cox         37.14 4 0.32.28 6.0
8     Laser Radial 26 Bill Wates         38.36 4 0.33.39 7.0
9     Topper 47124 Thomas Beck   Cadet     34.38 3 0.33.50 8.0
10     Laser 7 Julian Dobson         37.59 4 0.34.32 9.0
11   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier       36.17 4 0.34.41 10.0
12     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons         37.24 4 0.36.21 11.0
13     Hadron H2   Laurence Venus         OOD     13.0
13     Laser Radial 179808 Michelle Smith         OOD     13.0
13     TOPPER 4.2 4724 Elena Beck   Cadet     DNS     13.0

Iceberg 12 - 6/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 207006 Mat Springall         45.50 5 0.41.40 1.0
2     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     1.7
3   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith         47.40 5 0.42.15 2.0
4     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn         44.22 5 0.42.18 3.0
5     Laser 46237 Sean Beevors         46.41 5 0.42.26 4.0
6     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig         50.03 5 0.43.38 5.0
7     Laser Radial 169988 Tim Cox         50.16 5 0.43.49 6.0
8     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons         45.56 5 0.44.38 7.0
9     Laser Radial 26 Bill Wates         51.24 5 0.44.49 8.0
10     Laser 7 Julian Dobson         51.15 5 0.46.35 9.0
11   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier       48.59 5 0.46.50 10.0
12     Hadron H2   Laurence Venus         OOD     11.0
12     Laser Radial 179808 Michelle Smith         OOD     11.0

Iceberg 13 - 13/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7   Andy Beck         OOD     1.0
1     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     32.52 5 0.28.39 1.0
3     Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet     30.55 4 0.32.01 2.0
4     Laser Radial 26 Bill Wates         33.31 4 0.36.32 3.0
5   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier       33.50 4 0.40.26 4.0
6     Laser 46237 Sean Beevors         OOD     4.5
6     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig         OOD     4.5
8     Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet     DNF     6.0
8     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan         OOD     6.0

Iceberg 14 - 13/12/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7   Andy Beck         OOD     1.0
1     Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet     42.04 6 0.34.51 1.0
3     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     40.40 6 0.35.27 2.0
4     Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet     45.00 6 0.39.14 3.0
5   Hot Toddy RS 200 592 Michael Veale Mike Rosier       41.59 6 0.40.08 4.0
6     Laser 46237 Sean Beevors         OOD     4.5
6     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig         OOD     4.5
8     Laser Radial 26 Bill Wates         39.41 5 0.41.31 5.0
9     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan         OOD     6.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux