event burgee venue burgee

Miller Cup - Cadet Championship

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 9:23 on August 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd     Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   3.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
4th Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   (9.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
5th Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
6th     Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   7.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 24.0 16.0
7th     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   (10.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
8th     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes Ling   8.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0
9th     Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
10th     Topper 11 Will Murphy   6.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 11.08 11.56.41 0.48.41 5 0.39.16 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.05 11.53.29 0.48.29 5 0.42.16 2.0
3     Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   11.08 11.54.15 0.46.15 4 0.42.34 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   11.05 11.57.12 0.52.12 5 0.43.15 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.08 11.58.03 0.50.03 5 0.43.38 5.0
6     Topper 11 Will Murphy   11.08 12.00.40 0.52.40 4 0.48.29 6.0
7     Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   11.08 12.01.32 0.53.32 4 0.49.17 7.0
8     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes Ling   11.08 11.59.40 0.51.40 4 0.53.30 8.0
9 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.08 11.58.45 0.50.45 4 0.55.18 9.0
10     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   11.08 12.03.24 0.55.24 4 0.57.22 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   11.05 11.41.05 0.36.05 2 0.39.51 1.0
2     Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   11.05 11.41.52 0.36.52 2 0.40.43 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.05 11.52.24 0.47.24 3 0.41.20 3.0
4     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 11.05 11.58.12 0.53.12 3 0.42.54 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.05 11.54.22 0.49.22 3 0.43.02 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.05 11.55.12 0.50.12 3 0.43.46 6.0
7     Laser 4.7 207482 Ed Rollestone   11.05 11.58.16 0.53.16 3 0.44.08 7.0
8     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes Ling   11.05 12.01.57 0.56.57 3 0.47.11 8.0
9     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   11.05 12.06.32 1.01.32 3 0.50.59 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 11.05 11.34.40 0.29.40   0.23.55 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.05 11.32.44 0.27.44   0.24.11 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes Ling   11.05 11.37.11 0.32.11   0.26.40 3.0
4 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.05 11.36.20 0.31.20   0.27.19 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   11.05 11.41.49 0.36.49   0.30.30 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.05 11.44.47 0.39.47   0.34.41 6.0
7     Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   11.05 12.20.00 1.15.00   0.55.14 7.0
8     Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   11.05 12.20.03 1.15.03   0.55.16 8.0
9     Topper 11 Will Murphy       12.20.01   9.04.56 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.05 11.45.25 0.40.25 3 0.35.14 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.05 11.46.23 0.41.23 3 0.36.05 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   11.05 11.48.35 0.43.35 3 0.36.07 3.0
4     Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   11.05 11.54.11 0.49.11 3 0.36.13 4.0
5     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 11.05 11.50.13 0.45.13 3 0.36.28 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.05 11.49.35 0.44.35 3 0.38.52 6.0
7     Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   11.05 11.45.05 0.40.05 2 0.44.16 7.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux