event burgee venue burgee

Sailing Week - AM Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 9:26 on August 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd     Laser 207006 Matt Springall   1.0 1.7 OOD (2.0) 2.0 6.7 4.7
3rd     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons   3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 21.0 11.0
5th     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
6th     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNF 31.0 21.0
7th     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
8th Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
9th Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Matt Smith (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 207006 Matt Springall   11.14 11.55.00 0.41.00 5 0.37.16 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.14 11.58.02 0.44.02 5 0.38.23 2.0
3     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons   11.14 11.54.07 0.40.07 5 0.38.59 3.0
4   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   11.14 11.58.07 0.44.07 5 0.39.07 4.0
5     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   11.14 12.03.32 0.49.32 5 0.43.11 5.0
6     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.14 11.55.29 0.41.29 5 0.43.32 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.11 11.58.30 0.47.30 3 0.41.25 1.0
2     Laser 207006 Matt Springall       OOD     1.7
3     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons   11.11 11.58.30 0.47.30 3 0.46.10 2.0
4     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.11 11.55.12 0.44.12 3 0.46.23 3.0
5 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney 11.11 11.51.04 0.40.04 3 0.47.02 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons   11.11 11.32.02 0.21.02   0.20.26 1.0
2     Laser 207006 Matt Springall   11.11 11.33.58 0.22.58   0.20.53 2.0
3     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   11.11 11.36.21 0.25.21   0.22.20 3.0
4   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   11.11 11.36.40 0.25.40   0.22.45 4.0
5     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.11 11.33.44 0.22.44   0.23.51 5.0
6 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.11 11.38.38 0.27.38   0.24.06 6.0
7     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   11.11 12.00.00 0.49.00   0.42.43 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.11 11.48.01 0.37.01 3 0.32.16 1.0
2     Laser 207006 Matt Springall   11.11 11.46.41 0.35.41 3 0.32.26 2.0
3   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   11.11 11.47.59 0.36.59 3 0.32.47 3.0
4     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.11 11.46.10 0.35.10 3 0.36.54 4.0
5     DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan SImmons   11.11 11.49.30 0.38.30 3 0.37.25 5.0
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Matt Smith 11.11 11.47.14 0.36.14 3 0.38.18 6.0
7     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan       DNF     8.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux