event burgee venue burgee

Sailing Week Starters Salver - PM Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 10:22 on August 15, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 34.2 13.2
2nd Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     2.0 5.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (7.0) (21.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 2.5 138.5 20.5
3rd Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 22.0
4th Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 59.0 26.0
5th Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     (6.0) 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 58.6 27.6
6th Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     1.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.5 1.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 209.5 29.5
7th Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 4.0 (11.0) 6.9 OOD 6.9 OOD (9.0) (9.5) 4.5 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 8.0 75.8 38.3
8th Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     8.5 10.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0) (12.0) 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 6.0 (13.0) 102.5 47.5
9th Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet (13.0) 13.0 (17.0) 8.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 125.5 66.5
10th Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     (19.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 221.6 67.6
11th Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   (18.0) (17.0) 3.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 (18.0) (15.0) 12.0 136.0 68.0
12th Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 8.5 7.0 (20.0) 12.0 18.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 198.5 69.5
13th Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet (17.0) (19.0) 15.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0) (19.0) 152.0 79.0
14th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     10.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 (19.0) 16.0 (20.0) 215.0 86.0
15th Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (21.0) 13.0 12.0 15.0 21.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 15.0 253.0 97.0
16th Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 16.0 23.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 17.0 278.0 98.0
17th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     12.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 20.0 (21.0) (22.0) 233.0 100.0
18th Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 1.0 288.0 108.0
19th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     23.0 21.0 6.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (25.0) 19.0 (24.0) 259.0 120.0
20th Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     (22.0) 20.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 16.0 278.0 121.0
21st Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   (25.0) 18.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 DNF (28.0 DNF) (22.0) (23.0) 224.0 126.0
22nd Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 20.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 23.0 10.0 14.0 322.0 142.0
23rd Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 24.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 24.0 11.0 18.0 339.0 159.0
24th Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 21.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 21.0 12.0 10.0 356.0 176.0
25th Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet 11.0 27.0 DNF 18.0 (45.0 DNC) 18.7 OOd 18.7 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 363.4 183.4
26th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 10.0 19.3 OOD 25.0 26.0 366.3 186.3
27th Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     15.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 376.0 196.0
28th Slow   Laser 4.7 207462       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 11.0 383.0 203.0
29th Fast   Laser 5 Nick Bush     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 412.0 232.0
30th Slow   Laser Radial 149629       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 21.0 413.0 233.0
31st Fast   Laser 189641       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 424.0 244.0
32nd Slow Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     14.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 427.0 247.0
33rd Slow   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 431.0 251.0
34th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert     (45.0 DNC) 24.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 434.0 254.0
35th Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 435.0 255.0
36th Fast   Dart 18 1500       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 26.0 24.0 25.0 435.0 255.0
37th Fast Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 437.0 257.0
38th Slow   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   Cadet (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 441.0 261.0
39th Slow   Laser 4.7 17980     Cadet (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 446.0 266.0
40th Fast   Laser 85356       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.5 452.5 272.5
41st Fast   Fireball 12218 Nick Bush Julia Bush   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 458.0 278.0
42nd Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet 26.0 27.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 458.0 278.0
43rd Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones     27.0 OOD 27.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 459.0 279.0
44th Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1242       (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 22.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 472.0 292.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     14.10 14.54.28 0.44.28 4 0.42.19 1.0
2 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     14.10 14.58.12 0.48.12 4 0.42.44 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     14.10 14.57.25 0.47.25 4 0.43.06 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.10 14.47.39 0.37.39 3 0.43.46 4.0
5 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     14.10 14.56.00 0.46.00 4 0.44.22 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.10 14.48.40 0.38.40 3 0.44.57 6.0
7 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   14.10 14.53.11 0.43.11 4 0.45.19 7.0
8 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     14.10 14.56.59 0.46.59 4 0.45.40 8.5
8 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 14.10 14.52.28 0.42.28 3 0.45.40 8.5
10 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     14.05 14.48.16 0.43.16 4 0.46.50 10.0
11 Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet 14.10 14.52.36 0.42.36 3 0.47.04 11.0
12 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     14.05 14.48.31 0.43.31 4 0.47.06 12.0
13 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.10 14.50.34 0.40.34 3 0.47.09 13.0
14 Slow Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     14.10 14.50.24 0.40.24 3 0.47.45 14.0
15 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     14.10 14.51.16 0.41.16 3 0.47.58 15.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 14.10 14.51.19 0.41.19 3 0.48.02 16.0
17 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 14.10 14.53.40 0.43.40 3 0.48.14 17.0
18 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   14.10 14.56.00 0.46.00 4 0.48.16 18.0
19 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.10 14.51.50 0.41.50 3 0.48.38 19.0
20 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 14.10 14.59.48 0.49.48 3 0.48.54 20.0
21 Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 14.10 15.01.09 0.51.09 3 0.50.13 21.0
22 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.10 14.54.12 0.44.12 3 0.51.23 22.0
23 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     14.05 14.53.01 0.48.01 4 0.51.58 23.0
24 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 14.10 15.03.25 0.53.25 3 0.52.27 24.0
25 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   14.05 14.56.35 0.51.35 3 0.58.11 25.0
26 Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet 14.10 15.00.36 0.50.36 3 0.58.49 26.0
27 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones         OOD     27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     15.20 16.01.18 0.41.18 3 0.39.50 1.0
2 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     15.20 16.02.44 0.42.44 3 0.40.40 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     15.20 16.05.13 0.45.13 3 0.41.06 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.20 16.07.43 0.47.43 3 0.41.36 4.0
5 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     15.20 16.07.28 0.47.28 3 0.42.05 5.0
6 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   15.20 16.00.40 0.40.40 3 0.42.40 6.0
7 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 15.20 16.12.59 0.52.59 3 0.42.44 7.0
8 Slow Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith     15.20 16.08.35 0.48.35 3 0.43.04 8.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.20 16.10.03 0.50.03 3 0.43.38 9.0
10 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     15.20 16.05.38 0.45.38 3 0.44.21 10.0
11 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.20 16.11.15 0.51.15 3 0.44.41 11.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     15.20 16.11.27 0.51.27 3 0.44.51 12.0
13 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.20 16.11.44 0.51.44 3 0.45.06 13.0
14 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     15.15 15.57.58 0.42.58 3 0.46.30 14.0
15 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     15.15 15.58.25 0.43.25 3 0.46.59 15.0
16 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 15.20 16.03.01 0.43.01 2 0.47.31 16.0
17 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   15.20 16.05.22 0.45.22 3 0.47.36 17.0
18 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   15.15 16.13.14 0.58.14 3 0.49.16 18.0
19 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 15.20 15.59.53 0.39.53 2 0.49.34 19.0
20 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.20 15.58.12 0.38.12 2 0.49.57 20.0
21 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     15.15 16.03.37 0.48.37 3 0.52.37 21.0
22 Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 15.20 16.10.30 0.50.30 2 0.55.47 22.0
23 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 15.20 16.03.30 0.43.30 2 0.56.53 23.0
24 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert     15.15 16.12.44 0.57.44 2 1.33.43 24.0
25 Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet     DNF     27.0
25 Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet     DNF     27.0
25 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones         OOD     27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     14.05 14.55.01 0.50.01 2 0.48.14 1.0
2 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   14.05 14.52.38 0.47.38 2 0.49.59 2.0
3 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   14.05 15.01.50 0.56.50 2 0.59.38 3.0
4 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     14.05 15.14.03 1.09.03 2 1.01.13 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     14.05 15.16.38 1.11.38 2 1.05.07 5.0
6 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     14.00 15.01.52 1.01.52 2 1.06.57 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     6.9
8 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     14.05 15.14.35 1.09.35 2 1.07.37 7.0
9 Fast   Fireball 12218 Nick Bush Julia Bush   14.05 15.15.25 1.10.25 2 1.13.53 8.0
10 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.05 14.48.02 0.43.02 1 1.15.02 9.0
11 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.05 14.50.00 0.45.00 1 1.18.28 10.0
12 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     14.00 15.15.38 1.15.38 2 1.21.51 11.0
13 Fast   Laser 189641       14.05 14.50.07 0.45.07 1 1.22.02 12.0
14 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     14.00 15.17.03 1.17.03 2 1.23.23 13.0
15 Slow   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   Cadet 14.05 15.02.17 0.57.17 1 1.34.55 14.0
16 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 14.05 15.05.00 1.00.00 1 1.39.25 15.0
17 Fast Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     14.00 14.51.37 0.51.37 1 1.41.07 16.0
18 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.05 15.06.30 1.01.30 1 1.47.14 17.0
19 Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet 14.05 15.16.59 1.11.59 1 1.59.17 18.0
20 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   14.00 15.12.32 1.12.32 1 2.02.44 19.0
21 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 14.05 15.22.47 1.17.47 1 2.05.27 20.0
22 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.05 15.21.07 1.16.07 1 2.12.43 21.0
23 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.05 15.26.10 1.21.10 1 2.21.32 22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     15.45 16.10.05 0.25.05 3 0.24.11 1.0
2 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   15.45 16.10.33 0.25.33 3 0.26.49 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     15.45 16.16.53 0.31.53 3 0.28.59 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.45 16.18.20 0.33.20 3 0.29.04 4.0
5 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     15.45 16.15.22 0.30.22 3 0.29.31 5.0
6 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     15.40 16.08.52 0.28.52 3 0.31.14 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     6.9
8 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 15.45 16.10.39 0.25.39 2 0.31.53 7.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.45 16.09.29 0.24.29 2 0.32.01 8.0
10 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     15.40 16.10.15 0.30.15 3 0.32.44 9.0
11 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.45 16.23.09 0.38.09 3 0.33.16 10.0
12 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   15.45 16.16.56 0.31.56 3 0.33.30 11.0
13 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 15.45 16.27.14 0.42.14 3 0.34.04 12.0
14 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.45 16.25.00 0.40.00 3 0.34.52 13.0
15 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   15.40 16.07.37 0.27.37 2 0.35.03 14.0
16 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     15.40 16.12.40 0.32.40 3 0.35.21 15.0
17 Fast Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     15.40 16.18.34 0.38.34 3 0.37.46 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     14.00 14.35.58 0.35.58 2 0.34.41 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 5 Nick Bush     14.00 14.41.40 0.41.40 2 0.37.53 2.0
3 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     14.00 14.40.03 0.40.03 2 0.38.06 3.0
4 Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     14.00 14.44.00 0.44.00 2 0.39.00 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     14.00 14.43.02 0.43.02 2 0.39.07 5.0
6 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   14.00 14.38.12 0.38.12 2 0.40.05 6.0
7 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     14.00 14.46.21 0.46.21 2 0.41.05 7.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.00 14.47.29 0.47.29 2 0.41.24 8.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.00 14.47.51 0.47.51 2 0.41.43 9.0
10 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.00 14.48.04 0.48.04 2 0.41.54 10.0
11 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 14.00 14.50.42 0.50.42 2 0.42.00 11.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.00 14.48.40 0.48.40 2 0.42.26 12.0
13 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   14.00 14.40.47 0.40.47 2 0.42.48 13.0
14 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet     OOD     14.0
14 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.00 14.49.45 0.49.45 2 0.43.22 14.0
16 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     14.00 14.45.10 0.45.10 2 0.43.54 15.0
17 Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     14.00 14.51.07 0.51.07 2 0.44.34 16.0
18 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     14.00 14.46.49 0.46.49 2 0.50.40 17.0
19 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 14.00 14.37.34 0.37.34 1 1.00.35 18.0
20 Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet     OOd     18.7
21 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 14.00 14.44.32 0.44.32 1 1.05.35 19.0
22 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   14.00 14.41.41 0.41.41 1 1.10.32 20.0
23 Slow   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   Cadet     DNF     22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     15.05 15.47.15 0.42.15 4 0.40.12 1.0
2 Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     15.05 15.39.05 0.34.05 3 0.40.17 2.0
3 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   15.05 15.43.47 0.38.47 4 0.40.42 3.0
4 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     15.05 15.47.53 0.42.53 4 0.41.21 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 5 Nick Bush     15.05 15.39.08 0.34.08 3 0.41.22 5.0
6 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     15.05 15.39.20 0.34.20 3 0.41.37 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.05 15.40.50 0.35.50 3 0.41.39 7.0
8 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 15.05 15.43.59 0.38.59 3 0.41.55 8.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.05 15.41.14 0.36.14 3 0.42.07 9.5
9 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.05 15.41.14 0.36.14 3 0.42.07 9.5
11 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 15.05 15.43.19 0.38.19 3 0.42.20 11.0
12 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     15.05 15.39.27 0.34.27 3 0.44.38 12.0
13 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   15.05 15.47.34 0.42.34 4 0.44.40 13.0
14 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet     OOD     14.0
14 Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     15.05 15.44.00 0.39.00 3 0.45.20 14.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.05 15.44.12 0.39.12 3 0.45.34 15.0
17 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.05 15.44.49 0.39.49 3 0.46.17 16.0
18 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   15.05 15.47.31 0.42.31 3 0.47.58 17.0
19 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 15.05 15.54.54 0.49.54 3 0.49.00 18.0
20 Slow   Laser 4.7 202462 Ed Rollestone   Cadet     OOD     18.7
21 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     15.05 15.39.40 0.34.40 3 0.50.01 19.0
22 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     15.05 01:00:00 DNF 2   21.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     14.05 14.49.55 0.44.55 3 0.40.50 1.0
2 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     14.05 14.51.20 0.46.20 3 0.41.05 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.05 14.52.13 0.47.13 3 0.41.10 3.0
4 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus         OOD     3.1
5 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     14.05 14.48.37 0.43.37 3 0.41.30 4.5
5 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.05 14.52.36 0.47.36 3 0.41.30 4.5
7 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     14.05 14.48.33 0.43.33 3 0.42.19 6.0
8 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   14.05 14.45.43 0.40.43 3 0.42.43 7.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.05 14.55.32 0.50.32 3 0.44.03 8.0
10 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.05 14.55.48 0.50.48 3 0.44.17 9.0
11 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   14.05 14.47.20 0.42.20 3 0.44.25 10.0
12 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 14.05 15.01.14 0.56.14 3 0.45.21 11.0
13 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 14.05 14.59.56 0.54.56 3 0.45.31 12.0
14 Slow   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 14.00 14.58.04 0.58.04 3 0.48.06 13.0
15 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 14.05 14.48.36 0.43.36 2 0.48.10 14.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     14.05 15.00.30 0.55.30 3 0.48.23 15.0
17 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     14.00 14.46.54 0.46.54 3 0.50.45 16.0
18 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     14.00 14.47.25 0.47.25 3 0.51.19 17.0
19 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     14.00 14.48.30 0.48.30 3 0.52.29 18.0
20 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   14.00 14.46.30 0.46.30 2 0.59.01 19.0
21 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal         DNF     21.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     15.15 15.59.38 0.44.38 2 0.42.28 1.0
2 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   15.15 15.55.31 0.40.31 2 0.42.31 2.0
3 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     15.15 16.04.10 0.49.10 2 0.43.35 3.0
4 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus         OOD     3.1
5 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.15 16.05.10 0.50.10 2 0.43.44 4.0
6 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     15.15 16.00.44 0.45.44 2 0.44.27 5.0
7 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   15.15 15.58.29 0.43.29 2 0.45.38 6.0
8 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     15.15 16.06.28 0.51.28 2 0.46.47 7.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.15 16.08.51 0.53.51 2 0.46.57 8.0
10 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.15 16.10.58 0.55.58 2 0.48.48 9.0
11 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     15.10 15.55.11 0.45.11 2 0.48.54 10.0
12 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     15.10 15.57.26 0.47.26 2 0.51.20 11.0
13 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 15.15 16.20.28 1.05.28 2 0.54.14 12.0
14 Slow   Laser 4.7 209959 Saskia Dethmers   Cadet 15.15 16.21.29 1.06.29 2 0.55.05 13.0
15 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     15.10 16.01.06 0.51.06 2 0.55.18 14.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.15 16.18.39 1.03.39 2 0.55.30 15.0
17 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet     DNF     19.0
17 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible       DNF     19.0
17 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall         DNF     19.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 11.05 11.38.13 0.33.13 2 0.43.26 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     11.05 11.38.41 0.33.41 2 0.44.03 2.0
3 Slow   Laser 4.7 207462       11.05 11.40.59 0.35.59 2 0.44.43 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     11.05 11.38.34 0.33.34 2 0.45.46 4.0
5 Slow   RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Rivero-Blackburn Cadet 11.05 11.44.06 0.39.06 2 0.47.18 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 11.05 11.41.22 0.36.22 2 0.47.34 6.0
7 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     11.05 11.54.25 0.49.25 3 0.47.39 7.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     11.05 11.41.46 0.36.46 2 0.48.05 8.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 11.05 11.41.58 0.36.58 2 0.48.21 9.0
10 Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     11.05 11.59.36 0.54.36 3 0.48.24 10.0
11 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 11.05 11.44.32 0.39.32 2 0.49.08 11.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       11.05 11.42.41 0.37.41 2 0.49.17 12.0
13 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   11.05 11.52.09 0.47.09 3 0.49.29 13.0
14 Slow   Laser 4.7 17980     Cadet 11.05 11.45.21 0.40.21 2 0.50.09 14.0
15 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     11.05 11.56.42 0.51.42 3 0.50.15 15.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     11.05 11.44.06 0.39.06 2 0.51.08 16.0
17 Fast   Finn 585 Ed Thorburn     11.05 11.59.00 0.54.00 3 0.51.23 17.0
18 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   11.05 11.59.04 0.54.04 3 0.56.44 18.0
19 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     11.00 11.52.37 0.52.37 3 0.56.57 19.0
20 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto         OOD     19.3
21 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     11.00 11.53.08 0.53.08 3 0.57.30 20.0
22 Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 11.05 11.31.52 0.26.52 1 0.59.21 21.0
23 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1242       11.00 11.57.39 0.57.39 3 1.02.24 22.0
24 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 11.05 12.01.38 0.56.38 2 1.02.33 23.0
25 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 11.05 12.06.23 1.01.23 2 1.07.48 24.0
26 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     11.00 12.07.11 1.07.11 3 1.12.43 25.0
27 Fast   Dart 18 1500       11.00 12.01.48 1.01.48 3 1.15.00 26.0
28 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible       DNF     28.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     14.06 14.44.40 0.38.40 2 0.34.17 1.0
2 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     14.06 14.48.02 0.42.02 2 0.37.16 2.0
3 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     14.06 14.44.45 0.38.45 2 0.37.22 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     14.06 14.47.10 0.41.10 2 0.37.25 4.0
5 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   14.06 14.42.14 0.36.14 2 0.38.01 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig         OOD     5.3
7 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     14.06 14.45.14 0.39.14 2 0.38.08 6.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.06 14.50.04 0.44.04 2 0.38.25 7.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 14.06 14.51.06 0.45.06 2 0.39.19 8.0
10 Slow   Laser 4.7 207462       14.06 14.54.51 0.48.51 2 0.40.28 9.0
11 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 14.06 14.33.32 0.27.32 1 0.40.33 10.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West         OOD     10.8
13 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 14.06 14.33.40 0.27.40 1 0.40.45 11.0
14 Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 14.06 14.34.29 0.28.29 1 0.41.57 12.0
15 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.06 14.54.25 0.48.25 2 0.42.13 13.0
16 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.06 14.54.36 0.48.36 2 0.42.22 14.0
17 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   14.06 14.46.49 0.40.49 2 0.42.50 15.0
18 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     14.01 14.41.03 0.40.03 2 0.43.21 16.0
19 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.06 14.55.44 0.49.44 2 0.43.22 17.0
20 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 14.06 14.59.24 0.53.24 2 0.44.15 18.0
21 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     14.01 14.42.47 0.41.47 2 0.45.13 19.0
22 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       14.06 14.58.46 0.52.46 2 0.46.00 20.0
23 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     14.01 14.45.50 0.44.50 2 0.48.31 21.0
24 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   14.01 15.03.29 1.02.29 2 0.52.52 22.0
25 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert     14.01 14.53.27 0.52.27 2 0.56.46 23.0
26 Fast   Dart 18 1500       14.01 14.49.53 0.48.53 2 0.59.19 24.0
27 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     14.01 15.01.50 1.00.50 2 1.05.50 25.0
28 Slow   Laser 4.7 17980     Cadet     DNF     27.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Streaker 2102 Duncan McDonald     15.25 16.09.15 0.44.15 3 0.39.14 1.0
2 Slow   Streaker 1706 Noel West     15.25 16.10.50 0.45.50 3 0.40.38 2.5
2 Fast   Laser 85356       15.25 16.09.42 0.44.42 3 0.40.38 2.5
4 Fast   Laser 207006 Matt Springall     15.25 16.09.56 0.44.56 3 0.40.51 4.0
5 Fast Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus     15.25 16.07.23 0.42.23 3 0.40.52 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig         OOD     5.3
7 Fast Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner   15.25 16.04.39 0.39.39 3 0.41.36 6.0
8 Fast   Laser 189641       15.25 16.11.56 0.46.56 3 0.42.40 7.0
9 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.25 16.14.15 0.49.15 3 0.42.56 8.0
10 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.25 16.16.23 0.51.23 3 0.44.48 9.0
11 Slow   Topper Blank Eleanor Beck   Cadet 15.25 16.06.00 0.41.00 2 0.45.17 10.0
12 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West         OOD     10.8
13 Slow   Laser 4.7 207462       15.25 16.02.15 0.37.15 2 0.46.18 11.0
14 Fast   Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz   15.25 16.09.35 0.44.35 3 0.46.47 12.0
15 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 224 Alan Simmons     15.25 16.13.26 0.48.26 3 0.47.04 13.0
16 Slow   Topper 47685 Thomas Beck   Cadet 15.25 16.07.52 0.42.52 2 0.47.21 14.0
17 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.25 16.01.20 0.36.20 2 0.47.31 15.0
18 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.25 16.01.40 0.36.40 2 0.47.57 16.0
19 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 15.25 16.02.30 0.37.30 2 0.49.02 17.0
20 Slow   Topper 11 Will Murphy   Cadet 15.25 16.10.00 0.45.00 2 0.49.42 18.0
21 Slow   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   Cadet 15.25 16.05.05 0.40.05 2 0.49.49 19.0
22 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner     15.20 16.06.15 0.46.15 3 0.50.03 20.0
23 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       15.25 16.03.46 0.38.46 2 0.50.42 21.0
24 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin?     15.20 16.09.29 0.49.29 3 0.53.33 22.0
25 Slow   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Grible   15.20 16.04.45 0.44.45 2 0.56.47 23.0
26 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     15.20 16.13.46 0.53.46 3 0.58.11 24.0
27 Fast   Dart 18 1500       15.20 16.10.19 0.50.19 3 1.01.04 25.0
28 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto     15.20 16.16.38 0.56.38 3 1.01.17 26.0
29 Fast   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert     15.20 16.18.38 0.58.38 3 1.03.27 27.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux