event burgee venue burgee

Sailing Week Starters Salver - PM Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 9:30 on August 15, 2020

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (1.3 OOD) 1.3 OOD 14.6 7.3
2nd Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 1.0 (3.0) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD (2.0) (2.5) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.9 9.4
3rd Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 36.5 18.5
4th Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 61.4 19.4
5th Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 70.0 27.0
6th Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 78.8 30.8
7th Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 81.0 38.0
8th Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
9th Slow   Laser Radial 149629       (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 114.0 66.0
10th Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 118.0 70.0
11th Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet 8.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 125.0 77.0

R1 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.10 14.47.39 0.37.39 3 0.32.49 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.10 14.48.40 0.38.40 3 0.33.43 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.10 14.50.34 0.40.34 3 0.35.22 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     14.10 14.51.16 0.41.16 3 0.35.59 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 14.10 14.51.19 0.41.19 3 0.36.01 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.10 14.51.50 0.41.50 3 0.36.28 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.10 14.54.12 0.44.12 3 0.38.32 7.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet 14.10 15.00.36 0.50.36 3 0.44.07 8.0

R2 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.20 16.07.43 0.47.43 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.20 16.10.03 0.50.03 3 0.43.38 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.20 16.11.15 0.51.15 3 0.44.41 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     15.20 16.11.27 0.51.27 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.20 16.11.44 0.51.44 3 0.45.06 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.20 15.58.12 0.38.12 2 0.49.57 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 15.20 16.03.30 0.43.30 2 0.56.53 7.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial UKSA Ben Philipson ?   Cadet     DNF     9.0

R3 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.05 14.48.02 0.43.02 1 0.37.31 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     1.7
3 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.05 14.50.00 0.45.00 1 0.39.14 2.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.05 15.06.30 1.01.30 1 0.53.37 3.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.05 15.21.07 1.16.07 1 1.06.22 4.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.05 15.26.10 1.21.10 1 1.10.46 5.0

R4 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.45 16.18.20 0.33.20 3 0.29.04 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet     OOD     1.7
3 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.45 16.09.29 0.24.29 2 0.32.01 2.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.45 16.23.09 0.38.09 3 0.33.16 3.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.45 16.25.00 0.40.00 3 0.34.52 4.0

R5 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.00 14.47.29 0.47.29 2 0.41.24 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.00 14.47.51 0.47.51 2 0.41.43 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.00 14.48.04 0.48.04 2 0.41.54 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.00 14.48.40 0.48.40 2 0.42.26 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet     OOD     4.4
6 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.00 14.49.45 0.49.45 2 0.43.22 5.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     14.00 14.51.07 0.51.07 2 0.44.34 6.0

R6 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.05 15.40.50 0.35.50 3 0.31.14 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.05 15.41.14 0.36.14 3 0.31.35 2.5
2 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.05 15.41.14 0.36.14 3 0.31.35 2.5
4 Slow   Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack     15.05 15.44.00 0.39.00 3 0.34.00 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet     OOD     4.4
6 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.05 15.44.12 0.39.12 3 0.34.11 5.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.05 15.44.49 0.39.49 3 0.34.43 6.0

R7 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     14.05 14.52.13 0.47.13 3 0.41.10 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.05 14.52.36 0.47.36 3 0.41.30 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.05 14.55.32 0.50.32 3 0.44.03 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     14.05 14.55.48 0.50.48 3 0.44.17 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall     14.05 15.00.30 0.55.30 3 0.48.23 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal         DNF     7.0

R8 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     15.15 16.05.10 0.50.10 2 0.43.44 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.15 16.08.51 0.53.51 2 0.46.57 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West     15.15 16.10.58 0.55.58 2 0.48.48 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.15 16.18.39 1.03.39 2 0.55.30 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 172368 Nia Hall         DNF     6.0

R9 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 11.05 11.38.13 0.33.13 2 0.28.58 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig     11.05 11.38.41 0.33.41 2 0.29.22 2.0
3 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 11.05 11.41.22 0.36.22 2 0.31.42 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     11.05 11.41.46 0.36.46 2 0.32.03 4.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 11.05 11.41.58 0.36.58 2 0.32.14 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       11.05 11.42.41 0.37.41 2 0.32.51 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     11.05 11.44.06 0.39.06 2 0.34.05 7.0

R10 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 14.06 14.50.04 0.44.04 2 0.38.25 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig         OOD     1.3
3 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 14.06 14.51.06 0.45.06 2 0.39.19 2.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     14.06 14.54.25 0.48.25 2 0.42.13 3.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West         OOD     3.2
6 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 14.06 14.54.36 0.48.36 2 0.42.22 4.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     14.06 14.55.44 0.49.44 2 0.43.22 5.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       14.06 14.58.46 0.52.46 2 0.46.00 6.0

R11 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Cadet Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   Cadet 15.25 16.14.15 0.49.15 3 0.42.56 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig         OOD     1.3
3 Slow   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   Cadet 15.25 16.16.23 0.51.23 3 0.44.48 2.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     15.25 16.01.20 0.36.20 2 0.47.31 3.0
5 Slow   Laser Radial 122345 Jo West         OOD     3.2
6 Slow   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan     15.25 16.01.40 0.36.40 2 0.47.57 4.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   Cadet 15.25 16.02.30 0.37.30 2 0.49.02 5.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 149629       15.25 16.03.46 0.38.46 2 0.50.42 6.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux