event burgee venue burgee

Seahaven Cup

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on September 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Seahaven Cup 1
6/9/20  
Seahaven Cup 2
6/9/20  
Seahaven Cup 3
6/9/20  
Total Nett
1st     STREAKER 2102 Duncan McDonald   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   2.0 (11.0) 2.0 15.0 4.0
3rd     Laser 189641 Pete Burch   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson (12.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 6.0
5th     Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   (8.0) 1.0 8.0 17.0 9.0
6th     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   3.0 (6.0) 6.0 15.0 9.0
7th     Laser 122345 Noel West   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
8th   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Tom Harland Smith Chris Turner 5.0 (15.0) 11.0 31.0 16.0
9th     Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone   9.0 (10.0) 7.0 26.0 16.0
10th   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Lewis Johns (11.0) 8.0 9.0 28.0 17.0
11th     Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner   (15.0) 5.0 13.0 33.0 18.0
12th     Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   (29.0 DNS) 9.0 12.0 50.0 21.0
13th   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney (14.0) 13.0 10.0 37.0 23.0
14th     Laser 7 Julian Dobson   7.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 53.0 24.0
15th     Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   13.0 16.0 (19.0) 48.0 29.0
16th     Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert ? (16.0) 14.0 15.0 45.0 29.0
17th     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   (21.0) 18.0 14.0 53.0 32.0
18th     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   18.0 (23.0) 16.0 57.0 34.0
19th     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   17.0 (21.0) 17.0 55.0 34.0
20th     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (26.0) 12.0 25.0 DNF 63.0 37.0
21st     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 19.0 19.0 (21.0) 59.0 38.0
22nd     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 68.0 39.0
23rd     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox (24.0) 22.0 18.0 64.0 40.0
24th     Laser Blank Jason Tooth   (20.0) 20.0 20.0 60.0 40.0
25th     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   (25.0) 25.0 22.0 72.0 47.0
26th     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   23.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 76.0 47.0
27th     Squib 811 Sarah Gribble David (27.0) 26.0 23.0 76.0 49.0
28th     Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert   22.0 28.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 79.0 50.0

Seahaven Cup 1 - 6/9/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 2102 Duncan McDonald       45.18 3 0.53.33 1.0
2   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus       41.37 3 0.53.40 2.0
3     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn       43.18 3 0.54.56 3.0
4     Laser 189641 Pete Burch       45.42 3 0.55.24 4.0
5   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Tom Harland Smith Chris Turner     39.48 3 0.55.41 5.0
6     Laser 122345 Noel West       46.11 3 0.55.59 6.0
7     Laser 7 Julian Dobson       46.42 3 0.56.36 7.0
8     Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig       48.50 3 0.56.46 8.0
9     Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone       49.21 3 0.57.22 9.0
10     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan       50.15 3 0.59.02 10.0
11   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Lewis Johns     42.45 3 0.59.49 11.0
12     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson     37.20 2 1.00.13 12.0
13     Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       52.10 3 1.00.38 13.0
14   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney     54.49 4 1.04.20 14.0
15     Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner       45.43 3 1.05.58 15.0
16     Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert ?     45.45 4 1.06.13 16.0
17     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan       39.06 2 1.08.11 17.0
18     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin       47.18 3 1.08.15 18.0
19     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck     44.42 3 1.09.57 19.0
20     Laser Blank Jason Tooth       38.32 2 1.10.04 20.0
21     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack       40.58 2 1.11.26 21.0
22     Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert       49.45 3 1.11.47 22.0
23     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins       50.32 3 1.12.55 23.0
24     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox     53.26 3 1.16.51 24.0
25     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers       54.31 3 1.18.40 25.0
26     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards     51.01 3 1.19.50 26.0
27     Squib 811 Sarah Gribble David     43.33 1 2.27.23 27.0
28     Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare       DNS     29.0

Seahaven Cup 2 - 6/9/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig       46.55 4 0.51.08 1.0
2     Laser 189641 Pete Burch       45.29 4 0.51.41 2.0
3     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson     38.32 3 0.51.48 3.0
4     STREAKER 2102 Duncan McDonald       47.04 4 0.52.09 4.0
5     Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner       48.14 5 0.52.12 5.0
6     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn       44.20 4 0.52.44 6.0
7     Laser 122345 Noel West       46.47 4 0.53.10 7.0
8   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Lewis Johns     40.34 4 0.53.13 8.0
9     Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare       48.53 4 0.53.16 9.0
10     Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone       49.02 4 0.53.26 10.0
11   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus       44.41 4 0.54.01 11.0
12     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards     46.43 5 0.54.50 12.0
13   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney     46.48 5 0.54.56 13.0
14     Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert ?     38.00 5 0.55.00 14.0
15   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Tom Harland Smith Chris Turner     42.21 4 0.55.33 15.0
16     Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       39.27 3 0.57.19 16.0
17     Laser 7 Julian Dobson       38.20 3 0.58.05 17.0
18     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack       40.04 3 0.58.13 18.0
19     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck     49.48 5 0.58.27 19.0
20     Laser Blank Jason Tooth       39.08 3 0.59.18 20.0
21     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan       41.42 3 1.00.36 21.0
22     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox     45.10 4 1.00.54 22.0
23     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin       45.13 4 1.01.10 23.0
24     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins       45.50 4 1.02.00 24.0
25     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers       47.42 4 1.04.32 25.0
26     Squib 811 Sarah Gribble David     49.09 1 3.27.55 26.0
27     Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert       DNF     28.0

Seahaven Cup 3 - 6/9/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     STREAKER 2102 Duncan McDonald       34.42 3 0.51.16 1.0
2   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus       31.58 3 0.51.32 2.0
3     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson     38.22 3 0.51.34 3.0
4     Laser 122345 Noel West       34.18 3 0.51.58 4.0
5     Laser 189641 Pete Burch       34.28 3 0.52.13 5.0
6     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn       33.08 3 0.52.33 6.0
7     Laser Radial 201962 Ed Rollestone       36.14 3 0.52.39 7.0
8     Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig       36.24 3 0.52.53 8.0
9   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Lewis Johns     30.40 3 0.53.38 9.0
10   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney     36.48 4 0.53.59 10.0
11   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Tom Harland Smith Chris Turner     30.54 3 0.54.02 11.0
12     Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare       37.25 3 0.54.22 12.0
13     Sprint 15 Sport 1216 Jazz Turner       40.12 4 0.54.23 13.0
14     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack       38.02 3 0.55.16 14.0
15     Hobie Tiger 2440 Graham Deubert ?     38.46 5 0.56.06 15.0
16     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin       43.24 4 0.58.43 16.0
17     Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan       40.30 3 0.58.51 17.0
18     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox     43.54 4 0.59.12 18.0
19     Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       40.50 3 0.59.20 19.0
20     Laser Blank Jason Tooth       39.41 3 1.00.08 20.0
21     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck     41.07 4 1.00.19 21.0
22     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers       44.55 4 1.00.46 22.0
23     Squib 811 Sarah Gribble David     33.56 2 1.11.46 23.0
24     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards     DNF     25.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux