event burgee venue burgee

Summer Class Series 1

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 17:14 on August 23, 2020

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
19/7/2020  
R2
19/7/2020  
R3
2/8/2020  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0
4th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0
5th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   4.0 (5.0) 4.5 OOD 13.5 8.5
6th Catamaran   Sprint 15 1242 Chas Humphrey Crew? 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
7th Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 27.0 13.0
8th Catamaran Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 16.0
9th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 18.0
10th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 19.0
11th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 35.0 21.0
12th Catamaran   Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
12th Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
19/7/2020  
R2
19/7/2020  
R3
2/8/2020  
Total Nett
1st Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0
2nd Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
3rd Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
4th Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 10.0
5th Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 11.0
6th Radial   Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 12.0
7th Radial   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
7th Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
19/7/2020  
R2
19/7/2020  
R3
2/8/2020  
Total Nett
1st Menagerie Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0
2nd Menagerie   Streaker 1706 Noel West   2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
3rd Menagerie   Squib 811 Penny Springall Bill Giles (5.0) 4.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
4th Menagerie   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0
5th Menagerie   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 21.0 8.0
6th Menagerie Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 14.0
7th Menagerie Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 29.0 16.0
8th Menagerie   Finn   Ed Thorburn   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th Menagerie   Laser 4.7   Saskia Dethmers   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th Menagerie Dynamite Dynastar 2000   Ed Thorburn   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th Menagerie   Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th Menagerie   Laser   Manuel Panzera   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone 10.30 11.18.18 0.48.18 4 0.51.03 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.30 11.17.28 0.47.28 4 0.51.22 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   10.30 11.18.28 0.48.28 4 0.52.27 3.0
4 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   10.30 11.19.30 0.49.30 4 0.53.34 4.0
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   10.30 11.19.47 0.49.47 4 0.53.53 5.0
6 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 10.30 11.19.41 0.49.41 4 0.58.19 6.0
7 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1242 Chas Humphrey Crew? 10.30 11.19.28 0.49.28 3 1.09.43 7.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone 11.30 12.14.05 0.44.05 5 0.46.36 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.30 12.14.18 0.44.18 5 0.47.57 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.30 12.14.37 0.44.37 5 0.48.17 3.0
4 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   11.30 12.06.55 0.36.55 4 0.49.56 4.0
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   11.30 12.09.30 0.39.30 4 0.53.26 5.0
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1242 Chas Humphrey Crew? 11.30 12.12.42 0.42.42 4 0.56.25 6.0
7 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 11.30 12.08.40 0.38.40 4 0.56.44 7.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 2/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Ed Rollestone 10.30 11.20.46 0.50.46 7 0.53.40 1.0
2 Catamaran Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins 10.30 11.19.12 0.49.12 7 0.57.45 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.30 11.24.58 0.54.58 7 0.59.29 3.0
4 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.30 11.20.00 0.50.00 6 1.03.08 4.0
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones       OOD     4.5
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.26.38 0.56.38 4 1.47.16 5.0
7 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason       DNF     7.0

R1 - Radial Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.15.58 0.39.58 3 0.34.51 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   10.36 11.17.00 0.41.00 3 0.35.45 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       OOD     3.0

R2 - Radial Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.36 12.06.13 0.30.13 3 0.26.21 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.36 12.08.21 0.32.21 3 0.28.12 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       OOD     3.0

R3 - Radial Fleet - 2/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.20.18 0.44.18 5 0.38.37 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.21.28 0.45.28 5 0.39.38 2.0
3 Radial   Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   10.36 11.22.19 0.46.19 5 0.40.23 3.0

R1 - Menagerie Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   10.36 11.21.10 0.45.10 4 0.43.33 1.0
2 Menagerie   Streaker 1706 Noel West   10.36 11.15.20 0.39.20 3 0.46.30 2.0
3 Menagerie   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   10.36 11.16.15 0.40.15 3 0.47.17 3.0
4 Menagerie   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   10.36 11.15.35 0.39.35 3 0.47.59 4.0
5 Menagerie   Squib 811 Penny Springall Bill Giles 10.30 11.15.56 0.45.56 3 0.51.49 5.0

R2 - Menagerie Fleet - 19/7/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   11.36 12.12.20 0.36.20 4 0.35.02 1.0
2 Menagerie   Streaker 1706 Noel West   11.36 12.06.02 0.30.02 3 0.35.30 2.0
3 Menagerie   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   11.36 12.06.16 0.30.16 3 0.36.41 3.0
4 Menagerie   Squib 811 Penny Springall Bill Giles 11.30 12.16.18 0.46.18 4 0.39.10 4.0
5 Menagerie   BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   11.33 12.08.57 0.35.57 3 0.42.14 5.0

R3 - Menagerie Fleet - 2/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Alice Smith   10.36 11.23.39 0.47.39 5 0.42.15 1.0
2 Menagerie   Squib 811 Penny Springall Bill Giles 10.30 11.21.43 0.51.43 5 0.43.45 2.0
3 Menagerie Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner     OOD     3.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux