event burgee venue burgee

Tufton Beamish Cup

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 14:40 on August 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Tufton Beamish 1
9/8/2020  
Tufton Beamish 2
9/8/2020  
Tufton Beamish 3
16/8/2020  
Tufton Beamish 4
16/8/2020  
Total Nett
1st     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   (6.5) 1.0 2.0 4.0 13.5 7.0
2nd     Laser 5 Nick Bush   3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
5th     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
6th     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz (23.0 DNF) 16.0 9.0 9.5 57.5 34.5
7th   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 63.0 35.0
8th     Laser 189641 Pete   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 66.0 38.0
9th     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 66.0 38.0
10th     Laser 200706 Matt Springall   6.5 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 66.5 38.5
11th Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   4.0 8.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 68.5 40.5
12th     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 8.0 8.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 72.5 44.5
13th Catamaran Poser Dart 18 1500 Simon Jenkins Toby Rollestone 14.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
14th Radial   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 9.5 73.5 45.5
15th Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 74.0 46.0
16th Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
17th Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
18th Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith 13.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
19th     Laser 26 Bill Wates   10.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
20th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   12.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 85.0 57.0
21st Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   17.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
22nd Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   16.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
23rd Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   15.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
24th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   18.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
25th     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 19.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 95.0 67.0
26th     Pico Pico     20.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
27th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert   23.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 107.0 79.0

Tufton Beamish 1 - 9/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   10.45 11.24.32 0.39.32 3 0.32.45 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.45 11.23.05 0.38.05 3 0.33.12 2.0
3     Laser 5 Nick Bush   10.45 11.21.47 0.36.47 3 0.33.26 3.0
4 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   10.45 11.23.36 0.38.36 3 0.33.39 4.0
5   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.45 11.17.33 0.32.33 3 0.34.09 5.0
6     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   10.45 11.21.00 0.36.00 3 0.34.15 6.5
6     Laser 200706 Matt Springall   10.45 11.22.40 0.37.40 3 0.34.15 6.5
8     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 10.45 11.27.35 0.42.35 3 0.34.20 8.0
9 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   10.45 11.24.51 0.39.51 3 0.34.45 9.0
10     Laser 26 Bill Wates   10.45 11.25.22 0.40.22 3 0.36.42 10.0
11 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.45 11.27.48 0.42.48 3 0.37.19 11.0
12 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   10.40 11.16.10 0.36.10 3 0.39.08 12.0
13 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith 10.40 11.17.08 0.37.08 3 0.39.15 13.0
14 Catamaran Poser Dart 18 1500 Simon Jenkins Toby Rollestone 10.40 11.13.30 0.33.30 3 0.39.19 14.0
15 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   10.45 11.15.35 0.30.35 2 0.40.00 15.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   10.40 11.17.03 0.37.03 3 0.40.06 16.0
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.40 11.17.27 0.37.27 3 0.40.32 17.0
18 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.40 11.17.43 0.37.43 3 0.40.49 18.0
19     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 10.40 11.17.42 0.37.42 3 0.44.15 19.0
20     Pico Pico     10.45 11.28.53 0.43.53 2 0.48.28 20.0
21     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz     DNF     23.0
21 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1415 Ian Lambert       DNF     23.0

Tufton Beamish 2 - 9/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   11.40 12.12.47 0.32.47 3 0.31.12 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   11.40 12.18.00 0.38.00 3 0.31.29 2.0
3 Catamaran Poser Dart 18 1500 Simon Jenkins Toby Rollestone 11.35 12.02.18 0.27.18 3 0.32.03 3.0
4     Laser 200706 Matt Springall   11.40 12.15.32 0.35.32 3 0.32.18 4.0
5 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.40 12.17.04 0.37.04 3 0.32.19 5.0
6     Laser 5 Nick Bush   11.40 12.15.56 0.35.56 3 0.32.40 6.0
7   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.40 12.11.27 0.31.27 3 0.33.00 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   11.40 12.18.03 0.38.03 3 0.33.10 8.5
8     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Ben Philipson 11.40 12.21.07 0.41.07 3 0.33.10 8.5
10 Radial   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   11.40 12.19.26 0.39.26 3 0.34.23 10.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith 11.35 12.08.26 0.33.26 3 0.35.21 11.0
12 Radial   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.40 12.20.52 0.40.52 3 0.35.38 12.0
13 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   11.35 12.08.25 0.33.25 3 0.36.10 13.0
14 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.35 12.08.48 0.33.48 3 0.36.35 14.0
15     Laser 26 Bill Wates   11.40 12.20.24 0.40.24 3 0.36.44 15.0
16     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.40 12.15.15 0.35.15 3 0.36.59 16.0
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   11.35 12.09.32 0.34.32 3 0.37.22 17.0
18 Radial   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.40 12.09.18 0.29.18 2 0.38.19 18.0
19 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   11.35 12.10.34 0.35.34 3 0.38.30 19.0
20     Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 11.35 12.07.49 0.32.49 3 0.38.31 20.0

Tufton Beamish 3 - 16/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   11.20 11.47.02 0.27.02 3 0.26.04 1.0
2     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   11.20 11.49.05 0.29.05 3 0.27.40 2.0
3     Laser 5 Nick Bush   11.20 11.51.25 0.31.25 3 0.28.34 3.0
4 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.20 11.53.00 0.33.00 3 0.28.46 4.0
5     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   11.20 11.52.42 0.32.42 3 0.28.49 5.0
6   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.20 11.47.55 0.27.55 3 0.29.18 6.0
7     Laser 189641 Pete   11.20 11.52.43 0.32.43 3 0.29.45 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   11.20 11.56.32 0.36.32 3 0.31.51 8.0
9     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 11.20 11.51.25 0.31.25 3 0.32.58 9.0
10 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   11.20 11.59.04 0.39.04 3 0.34.04 10.0

Tufton Beamish 4 - 16/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 5 Nick Bush   12.10 12.40.55 0.30.55 6 0.28.06 1.0
2 Radial   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   12.10 12.42.23 0.32.23 6 0.28.14 2.0
3     Laser 189641 Pete   12.10 12.41.16 0.31.16 6 0.28.25 3.0
4     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   12.10 12.39.57 0.29.57 6 0.28.30 4.0
5     BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   12.10 12.42.24 0.32.24 6 0.28.33 5.0
6   Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   12.10 12.40.12 0.30.12 6 0.29.07 6.0
7   Young Guns Fireball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 12.10 12.38.40 0.28.40 6 0.30.05 7.0
8 Radial   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   12.10 12.39.45 0.29.45 5 0.31.07 8.0
9     Fireball 14993 Tim Cox Liz 12.10 12.40.35 0.30.35 6 0.32.05 9.5
9 Radial   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   12.10 12.40.40 0.30.40 5 0.32.05 9.5

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux