event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2020

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 23:01 on August 5, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bucket No. Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
29/7/20  
R2
5/8/2020  
Total Nett
1st 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 6-7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3-4 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
4th 5-6 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
6th 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   7.0 13.0 20.0 20.0
7th 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   8.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
8th 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
9th     Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
10th     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   12.0 19.0 31.0 31.0
11th 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   15.0 18.0 33.0 33.0
12th     Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
13th Harbour   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble 13.0 21.0 34.0 34.0
14th     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins   36.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 37.0
15th     Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   36.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
16th 6-7 Mothers Ruin BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   4.0 36.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
17th 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   20.0 OOD 20.0 40.0 40.0
18th     Laser 118359 Lucy Drew   36.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 41.0
19th     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   36.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 45.0
20th 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   9.0 36.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
21st     Laser 50 Nick Bush   36.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 46.0
22nd     Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   10.0 36.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
23rd 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   36.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 50.0
24th     Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith 36.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 52.0
25th   Club Hire 2 Laser UKSA Rosie Anderson   17.0 36.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
26th     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 18.0 36.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
27th   Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn   19.0 36.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
28th     Laser   Julian Dobson   20.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
29th     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling   36.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 59.0 59.0
29th   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge   36.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 59.0 59.0
29th     Sprint 15 Sport 1717 Michiel Dethmers   36.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 59.0 59.0
32nd 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
32nd 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare   36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
32nd 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
32nd 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

R1 - 29/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bucket No. Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   20.03.06 0.42.06 4 0.40.36 1.0
2 6-7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   20.06.52 0.45.52 4 0.40.40 2.0
3 3-4 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 20.02.06 0.41.06 4 0.43.10 3.0
4 6-7 Mothers Ruin BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan   20.10.22 0.49.22 4 0.43.30 4.0
5 5-6 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   20.11.02 0.50.02 4 0.43.37 5.0
6 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   20.11.29 0.50.29 4 0.44.01 6.0
7 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   20.10.16 0.49.16 4 0.44.47 7.0
8 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   20.12.34 0.51.34 4 0.44.57 8.0
9 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   20.13.02 0.52.02 4 0.45.22 9.0
10     Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   20.11.10 0.50.10 4 0.45.36 10.0
11 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   20.01.16 0.40.16 3 0.46.48 11.0
12     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   19.59.48 0.44.48 4 0.48.29 12.0
13 Harbour   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble 20.14.05 0.59.05 4 0.49.59 13.0
14     Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   20.01.50 0.46.50 4 0.50.41 14.0
15 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   20.03.38 0.48.38 4 0.52.38 15.0
16     Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   20.04.37 0.49.37 4 0.53.42 16.0
17   Club Hire 2 Laser UKSA Rosie Anderson   20.06.40 0.45.40 3 0.55.21 17.0
18     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 20.04.16 0.49.16 4 0.57.49 18.0
19   Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn   20.02.30 0.47.30 3 1.02.02 19.0
20 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins     OOD     20.0
20     Laser   Julian Dobson     OOD     20.0
22     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins     DNC     36.0
22     Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox     DNC     36.0
22     Laser 118359 Lucy Drew     DNC     36.0
22     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone     DNC     36.0
22     Laser 50 Nick Bush     DNC     36.0
22 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig     DNC     36.0
22     Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith   DNC     36.0
22     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling     DNC     36.0
22   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge     DNC     36.0
22     Sprint 15 Sport 1717 Michiel Dethmers     DNC     36.0
22 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn     DNC     36.0
22 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare     DNC     36.0
22 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins   DNC     36.0
22 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   DNC     36.0

R2 - 5/8/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Bucket No. Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS Feva XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins   20.09.05 0.48.05 2 0.38.47 1.0
2 3-4 Misty Blue Too Hadron H2 138 Laurence Venus   20.03.57 0.42.57 2 0.41.25 2.0
3 6-7 Misty Blue Streaker 1706 Noel West   20.08.13 0.47.13 2 0.41.52 3.0
4     Laser Radial 16 Tim Cox   20.11.00 0.50.00 2 0.43.36 4.0
5     Laser 118359 Lucy Drew   20.09.21 0.48.21 2 0.43.57 5.0
6 5-6 Catastrophe Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   20.11.35 0.50.35 2 0.44.06 6.0
7 3-4 Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 20.03.13 0.42.13 2 0.44.21 7.0
8 5-6   Laser Radial 2 Zoe McCaig   20.11.57 0.50.57 2 0.44.25 8.0
9     Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   20.15.28 0.54.28 2 0.45.08 9.0
10     Laser 50 Nick Bush   20.11.49 0.50.49 2 0.46.12 10.0
11 2-3   Laser Radial 81 Penelope Duncan   20.14.46 0.53.46 2 0.46.53 11.0
12 5-6   Laser Radial 179808 Lewis Johns   20.15.22 0.54.22 2 0.47.24 12.0
13 2-3   Laser 2626 Bill Wates   20.13.24 0.52.24 2 0.47.38 13.0
14 5-6   Laser Radial 64200 Lucy McCaig   20.16.21 0.55.21 2 0.48.15 14.0
15     Sprint 15 Sport 1451 Terry Jones   20.09.27 0.54.27 2 0.58.56 15.0
16     Sprint 15 1216 Jazz Turner Alice Smith 20.11.10 0.56.10 2 0.59.22 16.0
17     Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   20.10.16 0.55.16 2 0.59.49 17.0
18 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   20.10.17 0.55.17 2 0.59.50 18.0
19     Sprint 15 Sport 1531 Mike Godwin   20.13.04 0.58.04 2 1.02.51 19.0
20 4-5   Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   20.13.28 0.58.28 2 1.03.17 20.0
21 Harbour   Squib 811 Bill Giles Sarah Gribble 20.04.13 0.49.13 1 1.23.17 21.0
22     Laser 4.7 197705 Toby Holmes-Ling     DNF     23.0
22   Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge     OOD     23.0
22     Sprint 15 Sport 1717 Michiel Dethmers     OOD     23.0
25 6-7 Mothers Ruin BYTE CII 2623 Geof Sheridan     DNC     36.0
25 2-3   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal     DNC     36.0
25     Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera     DNC     36.0
25   Club Hire 2 Laser UKSA Rosie Anderson     DNC     36.0
25     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck   DNC     36.0
25   Dynamite Dynastar 2000 2127 Ed Thorburn     DNC     36.0
25     Laser   Julian Dobson     DNC     36.0
25 3-4   Finn   Ed Thorburn     DNC     36.0
25 6-7   Laser Radial 120481 Phil Clare     DNC     36.0
25 4-5 Poser Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Simon Jenkins   DNC     36.0
25 4-5 Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge Hugo Corney   DNC     36.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux