event burgee venue burgee

Bosuns Cup

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 15:02 on April 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Bosuns Cup 1
4/4/21  
Bosuns Cup 2
4/4/21  
Total Nett
1st   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd     Laser 207009 Mat Springall   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
6th     Laser 26 Lewis Johns   6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
7th     Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
8th     Laser 7 Julian Dobson   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   4.0 13.0 17.0 17.0
10th     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
11th     Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
12th     Laser Radial 179808 Bill Wates   11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
13th   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
14th     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
15th     F 18 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby ? 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Laser Radial 118359 Lucy Drew   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport   Terry Jones   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport   Mike Godwin   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport   Howard Minto   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th   Jolly Jack Slipper   James Wright Lucy Wright 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th     Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th   Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
16th   Saxon OK 2239 Rupert Smith   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Bosuns Cup 1 - 4/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   10.36 11.07.33 0.31.33 3 0.30.25 1.0
2     Laser 207009 Mat Springall   10.36 11.11.00 0.35.00 3 0.31.49 2.0
3   Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   10.36 11.11.07 0.35.07 3 0.31.55 3.0
4     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   10.36 11.10.02 0.34.02 3 0.32.27 4.0
5     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.13.25 0.37.25 3 0.32.37 5.0
6     Laser 26 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.12.23 0.36.23 3 0.33.05 6.0
7   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.36 11.07.40 0.31.40 3 0.33.16 7.0
8     Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.36 11.13.00 0.37.00 3 0.33.38 8.0
9     Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.15.08 0.39.08 3 0.34.07 9.0
10     Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.36 11.15.28 0.39.28 3 0.34.25 10.0
11     Laser Radial 179808 Bill Wates   10.36 11.04.53 0.28.53 2 0.37.46 11.0
12     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.04.59 0.28.59 2 0.37.54 12.0
13     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 10.42 11.13.59 0.31.59 3 0.37.59 13.0
14   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 10.36 11.06.39 0.30.39 2 0.39.14 14.0
15     F 18 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby ? 10.42 11.09.36 0.27.36 3 0.40.35 15.0

Bosuns Cup 2 - 4/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   11.31 12.11.36 0.40.36 4 0.58.44 1.0
2   Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   11.31 12.15.48 0.44.48 4 1.01.05 2.0
3     Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.31 12.17.58 0.46.58 4 1.01.25 3.0
4     Laser 207009 Mat Springall   11.31 12.16.18 0.45.18 4 1.01.46 4.0
5     Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.31 12.18.30 0.47.30 4 1.02.07 5.0
6     Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   11.31 12.18.45 0.47.45 4 1.02.27 6.0
7   Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.31 12.11.14 0.40.14 4 1.03.24 7.0
8     Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11.31 12.18.07 0.47.07 4 1.04.15 8.0
9     Laser 26 Lewis Johns   11.31 12.18.20 0.47.20 4 1.04.33 9.0
10   Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 11.31 12.22.12 0.51.12 4 1.05.32 10.0
11     Laser Radial 179808 Bill Wates   11.31 12.22.31 0.51.31 4 1.07.22 11.0
12     Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.25 12.21.12 0.56.12 4 1.13.30 12.0
13     Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   11.25 12.16.27 0.51.27 4 1.13.34 13.0
14     F 18 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby ? 11.25 12.17.29 0.52.29 6 1.17.11 14.0
15     Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 11.25 12.18.37 0.53.37 4 1.35.31 15.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux