event burgee venue burgee

NSSC Regatta 2021

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 18:56 on May 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1
30 May 21  
Race 2
30 May 21  
Race 3
30 May 21  
Total Nett
1st Mono   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Tom Harland-Smith   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Mono   Laser 5 NSSC Nick Bush   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Mono   Laser 46237 NSSC Sean Beevers   (7.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 7.0
4th Mono   Laser Radial 118359 NSSC Lucy Drew   3.0 4.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th Mono   Laser Radial 46 NSSC Zoe McCaig   6.0 (7.5) 3.0 16.5 9.0
6th Mono   Laser Radial 209959 NSSC Saskia Dethmers   5.0 (7.5) 6.0 18.5 11.0
7th Mono   Laser 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   4.0 (14.0) 8.0 26.0 12.0
8th     Laser Radial 174581 NSSC Yves Horent   9.0 5.0 (10.0) 24.0 14.0
9th Mono Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   (11.0) 10.0 5.0 26.0 15.0
10th Mono   Streaker 1901   Matt Whitfield   8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
11th     Laser Radial 174910 NSSC Anne Bush   (12.0) 6.0 12.0 30.0 18.0
12th Mono   Streaker 2109 Downs SC Phil Haldron   10.0 (12.0) 11.0 33.0 21.0
13th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   (13.0) 11.0 13.0 37.0 24.0
14th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 NSSC Chas Humphries   14.0 (17.0) 14.0 45.0 28.0
15th Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 NSSC James Dandridge Ben Philipson (18.0) 13.0 16.0 47.0 29.0
16th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 NSSC Michiel Dethmers   16.0 (18.0) 15.0 49.0 31.0
17th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   15.0 16.0 (17.0) 48.0 31.0
18th     Sprint 15 Sport 1636 NSSC Tim Cox   17.0 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 52.0 32.0
19th     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 NSSC David Hitchins   (19.0) 19.0 18.0 56.0 37.0
20th     Twincat 15 2 NSSC Colin Cryer   22.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 68.0 42.0
21st Mono   29er 1321 NSSC Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
22nd     Catapult   NSSC Joe Galvin   21.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
23rd Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 NSSC Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (26.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 74.0 48.0
24th Mono   Laser 4.7 2063 NSSC Will Murphy   (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0
24th Catamaran Poseur Dart 18 1500 NSSC     (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

Race 1 - 30 May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Tom Harland-Smith   10.41 11.00.24 0.19.24 3 0.22.33 1.0
2 Mono   Laser 5 NSSC Nick Bush   10.41 11.00.38 0.19.38 3 0.23.48 2.0
3 Mono   Laser Radial 118359 NSSC Lucy Drew   10.41 11.02.02 0.21.02 3 0.24.27 3.0
4 Mono   Laser 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   10.41 11.01.20 0.20.20 3 0.24.39 4.0
5 Mono   Laser Radial 209959 NSSC Saskia Dethmers   10.41 11.02.30 0.21.30 3 0.25.00 5.0
6 Mono   Laser Radial 46 NSSC Zoe McCaig   10.41 11.02.31 0.21.31 3 0.25.01 6.0
7 Mono   Laser 46237 NSSC Sean Beevers   10.41 11.01.55 0.20.55 3 0.25.21 7.0
8 Mono   Streaker 1901   Matt Whitfield   10.41 11.02.32 0.21.32 3 0.25.27 8.0
9     Laser Radial 174581 NSSC Yves Horent   10.41 11.03.00 0.22.00 3 0.25.34 9.0
10 Mono   Streaker 2109 Downs SC Phil Haldron   10.41 11.02.40 0.21.40 3 0.25.37 10.0
11 Mono Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   10.41 11.03.17 0.22.17 3 0.26.20 11.0
12     Laser Radial 174910 NSSC Anne Bush   10.41 11.03.55 0.22.55 3 0.26.38 12.0
13 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   10.36 11.00.49 0.24.49 4 0.27.09 13.0
14 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 NSSC Chas Humphries   10.36 11.01.48 0.25.48 4 0.28.14 14.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   10.36 11.02.08 0.26.08 4 0.28.36 15.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 NSSC Michiel Dethmers   10.36 11.02.49 0.26.49 4 0.29.20 16.0
17     Sprint 15 Sport 1636 NSSC Tim Cox   10.36 11.02.50 0.26.50 4 0.29.21 17.0
18 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 NSSC James Dandridge Ben Philipson 10.36 11.01.20 0.25.20 4 0.30.05 18.0
19     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 NSSC David Hitchins   10.36 11.04.20 0.28.20 4 0.31.00 19.0
20 Mono   29er 1321 NSSC Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 10.41 11.03.44 0.22.44 3 0.33.34 20.0
21     Catapult   NSSC Joe Galvin   10.36 10.55.00 0.19.00 2 0.41.51 21.0
22     Twincat 15 2 NSSC Colin Cryer   10.36 10.55 0.19.00 2 0.43.41 22.0
23 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 NSSC Alan Oatway Dave Edwards     DNF     26.0
23 Mono   Laser 4.7 2063 NSSC Will Murphy       DNF     26.0
23 Catamaran Poseur Dart 18 1500 NSSC         DNF     26.0

Race 2 - 30 May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Tom Harland-Smith   11.25 11.56.26 0.31.26 3 0.36.32 1.0
2 Mono   Laser 5 NSSC Nick Bush   11.25 11.56.17 0.31.17 3 0.37.55 2.0
3 Mono   Laser 46237 NSSC Sean Beevers   11.25 11.57.38 0.32.38 3 0.39.33 3.0
4 Mono   Laser Radial 118359 NSSC Lucy Drew   11.25 11.59.10 0.34.10 3 0.39.43 4.0
5     Laser Radial 174581 NSSC Yves Horent   11.25 11.59.18 0.34.18 3 0.39.52 5.0
6     Laser Radial 174910 NSSC Anne Bush   11.25 11.59.29 0.34.29 3 0.40.05 6.0
7 Mono   Laser Radial 46 NSSC Zoe McCaig   11.25 11.59.30 0.34.30 3 0.40.06 7.5
7 Mono   Laser Radial 209959 NSSC Saskia Dethmers   11.25 11.59.30 0.34.30 3 0.40.06 7.5
9 Mono   Streaker 1901   Matt Whitfield   11.25 11.59.18 0.34.18 3 0.40.33 9.0
10 Mono Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   11.25 11.59.28 0.34.28 3 0.40.44 10.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   11.20 11.57.25 0.37.25 4 0.40.56 11.0
12 Mono   Streaker 2109 Downs SC Phil Haldron   11.25 12.00.00 0.35.00 3 0.41.22 12.0
13 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 NSSC James Dandridge Ben Philipson 11.20 11.54.51 0.34.51 4 0.41.23 13.0
14 Mono   Laser 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   11.25 11.59.30 0.34.30 3 0.41.49 14.0
15     Sprint 15 Sport 1636 NSSC Tim Cox   11.20 11.58.38 0.38.38 4 0.42.16 15.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   11.20 11.59.30 0.39.30 4 0.43.13 16.0
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 NSSC Chas Humphries   11.20 11.59.45 0.39.45 4 0.43.29 17.0
18 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 NSSC Michiel Dethmers   11.20 11.59.47 0.39.47 4 0.43.32 18.0
19     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 NSSC David Hitchins   11.20 11.51.51 0.31.51 3 0.46.28 19.0
20     Twincat 15 2 NSSC Colin Cryer   11.20 11.58.34 0.38.34 3 0.59.06 20.0
21 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 NSSC Alan Oatway Dave Edwards     DNF     22.0

Race 3 - 30 May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   Laser Radial 72341 NSSC Tom Harland-Smith   12.15 12.44.12 0.29.12 3 0.33.57 1.0
2 Mono   Laser 5 NSSC Nick Bush   12.15 12.43.13 0.28.13 3 0.34.12 2.0
3 Mono   Laser Radial 46 NSSC Zoe McCaig   12.15 12.45.20 0.30.20 3 0.35.16 3.0
4 Mono   Laser 46237 NSSC Sean Beevers   12.15 12.44.42 0.29.42 3 0.36.00 4.0
5 Mono Scoundrel Streaker 1681 NSSC Rupert Smith   12.15 12.45.36 0.30.36 3 0.36.10 5.0
6 Mono   Laser Radial 209959 NSSC Saskia Dethmers   12.15 12.46.15 0.31.15 3 0.36.20 6.0
7 Mono   Laser Radial 118359 NSSC Lucy Drew   12.15 12.46.16 0.31.16 3 0.36.21 7.0
8 Mono   Laser 179808 NSSC Lewis Johns   12.15 12.45.09 0.30.09 3 0.36.33 8.0
9 Mono   Streaker 1901   Matt Whitfield   12.15 12.46.25 0.31.25 3 0.37.08 9.0
10     Laser Radial 174581 NSSC Yves Horent   12.15 12.47.00 0.32.00 3 0.37.12 10.0
11 Mono   Streaker 2109 Downs SC Phil Haldron   12.15 12.46.55 0.31.55 3 0.37.44 11.0
12     Laser Radial 174910 NSSC Anne Bush   12.15 12.47.55 0.32.55 3 0.38.16 12.0
13 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 NSSC Mike Godwin   12.10 12.46.02 0.36.02 4 0.39.25 13.0
14 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 NSSC Chas Humphries   12.10 12.46.42 0.36.42 4 0.40.09 14.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 NSSC Michiel Dethmers   12.10 12.48.27 0.38.27 4 0.42.04 15.0
16 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 NSSC James Dandridge Ben Philipson 12.10 12.45.54 0.35.54 4 0.42.38 16.0
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 NSSC Terry Jones   12.10 12.49.21 0.39.21 4 0.43.03 17.0
18     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 NSSC David Hitchins   12.10 12.52.52 0.42.52 4 0.46.54 18.0
19     Sprint 15 Sport 1636 NSSC Tim Cox       DNF     20.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux