event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 18:45 on May 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Spring Series 1
11/4/21  
Spring Series 2
11/4/21  
Spring Series 3
18/4/21  
Spring Series 4
18/4/21  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   (4.0) 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 14.0 10.0
4th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
5th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
6th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
7th Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
8th Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0

Spring Series 1 - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   10.30 11.11.11 0.41.11 4 0.45.04 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.30 11.16.36 0.46.36 4 0.50.59 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.18.22 0.48.22 4 0.52.55 3.0
4 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   10.30 11.20.01 0.50.01 4 0.54.43 4.0
5 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 10.30 11.18.33 0.48.33 4 0.57.40 5.0
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.30 112.12.52 4.5.42.52 4 4.15.17.06 6.0
7 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin       DNF     8.0

Spring Series 2 - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.30 12.15.56 0.45.56 4 0.50.15 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   11.30 12.17.17 0.47.17 4 0.51.44 2.0
3 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.30 12.18.25 0.48.25 4 0.52.58 3.0
4 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   11.30 12.22.06 0.52.06 4 0.57.00 4.0
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   11.30 12.22.38 0.52.38 4 0.57.35 5.0
6 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 11.30 12.21.46 0.51.46 4 1.01.29 6.0

Spring Series 3 - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.30 11.10.08 0.40.08   0.43.55 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.30 11.13.58 0.43.58   0.48.06 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.30 11.17.00 0.47.00   0.51.25 3.0
4 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto       OOD     3.5
5 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 10.30 11.20.01 0.50.01   0.59.24 4.0
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.27.57 0.57.57   1.03.24 5.0

Spring Series 4 - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.40 12.37.22 1.57.22 4 2.08.25 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.40 12.38.44 1.58.44 4 2.09.54 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.40 12.40.27 2.00.27 4 2.11.47 3.0
4 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto       OOD     3.5
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.40 12.41.01 2.01.01 4 2.12.24 4.0
6 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 10.40 12.31.24 1.51.24 3 2.56.24 5.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux