event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 16:22 on May 2, 2021

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Spring Series 1
11/4/21  
Spring Series 2
11/4/21  
Spring Series 3
18/4/21  
Spring Series 4
18/4/21  
Spring Series 7
2/5/21  
Spring Series 8
2/5/21  
Total Nett
1st Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   3.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 14.0
5th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 17.0
6th Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0
7th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 118359 Lucy Drew   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Spring Series 1
11/4/21  
Spring Series 2
11/4/21  
Spring Series 3
18/4/21  
Spring Series 4
18/4/21  
Spring Series 7
2/5/21  
Spring Series 8
2/5/21  
Total Nett
1st Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 14.0 6.0
2nd Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 36.0 14.0
3rd Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 40.0 18.0
4th Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 19.0
5th Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 44.0 22.0
6th Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 47.0 25.0
7th Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
8th Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 50.0 28.0
9th Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 28.0
10th Laser Hull   Laser   Phil Clare   4.0 ood 4.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 30.0

Spring Series 1 - Laser Radial Class - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.12.23 0.36.23 3 0.31.43 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.14.18 0.38.18 3 0.33.23 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.07.32 0.31.32 2 0.41.14 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley       OOD     4.0

Spring Series 2 - Laser Radial Class - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.36 12.18.19 0.42.19 3 0.36.54 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.36 12.26.17 0.50.17 3 0.43.50 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith       DNF     4.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley       OOD     4.0

Spring Series 3 - Laser Radial Class - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.10.30 0.34.30   0.30.05 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.36 11.15.00 0.39.00   0.34.00 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.15.02 0.39.02   0.34.02 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.36 11.16.00 0.40.00   0.34.52 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.28.40 0.52.40   0.45.55 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley       OOD     6.0

Spring Series 4 - Laser Radial Class - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.46 12.43.39 1.57.39 4 1.42.34 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.46 12.43.48 1.57.48 4 1.42.42 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.46 12.32.30 1.46.30 3 2.03.48 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.46 12.36.18 1.50.18 3 2.08.13 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.46 12.37.29 1.51.29 3 2.09.36 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley       OOD     6.0

Spring Series 7 - Laser Radial Class - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.43.01 1.07.01 1 0.58.26 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.47.00 1.11.00 1 1.01.54 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.36 11.47.19 1.11.19 1 1.02.11 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.48.12 1.12.12 1 1.02.57 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.36 11.49.04 1.13.04 1 1.03.42 5.0

Spring Series 8 - Laser Radial Class - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.59 12.42.22 0.43.22 3 0.37.49 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.59 12.42.47 0.43.47 3 0.38.10 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.59 12.45.50 0.46.50 3 0.40.50 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.59 12.46.11 0.47.11 3 0.41.08 4.0

Spring Series 1 - Laser Class - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.13.21 0.37.21 3 0.33.57 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   10.36 11.13.32 0.37.32 3 0.34.07 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   10.36 11.15.28 0.39.28 3 0.35.53 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser   Phil Clare       ood     4.0

Spring Series 2 - Laser Class - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   11.36 12.11.43 0.35.43 3 0.32.28 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   11.36 12.14.18 0.38.18 3 0.34.49 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   11.36 12.18.24 0.42.24 3 0.38.33 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser   Phil Clare       OOD     4.0

Spring Series 3 - Laser Class - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.36 11.07.07 0.31.07   0.28.17 1.0
2 Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   10.36 11.08.04 0.32.04   0.29.09 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.13.07 0.37.07   0.33.45 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.36 11.14.35 0.38.35   0.35.05 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.36 11.18.04 0.42.04   0.38.15 5.0

Spring Series 4 - Laser Class - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.46 12.44.44 1.58.44 4 1.47.56 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.46 12.44.46 1.58.46 4 1.47.58 2.0
3 Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   10.46 12.44.48 1.58.48 4 1.48.00 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.46 12.32.18 1.46.18 3 2.08.51 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.46 12.35.43 1.49.43 3 2.12.59 5.0

Spring Series 7 - Laser Class - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   10.36 11.39.14 1.03.14 1 0.57.29 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.36 11.41.30 1.05.30 1 0.59.33 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   10.36 11.44.07 1.08.07 1 1.01.55 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.44.24 1.08.24 1 1.02.11 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   10.36 11.45.02 1.09.02 1 1.02.45 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.36 11.47.28 1.11.28 1 1.04.58 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.36 11.48.26 1.12.26 1 1.05.51 7.0

Spring Series 8 - Laser Class - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   11.59 12.39.16 0.40.16 3 0.36.36 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   11.59 12.39.24 0.40.24 3 0.36.44 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11.59 12.41.31 0.42.31 3 0.38.39 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   11.59 12.41.51 0.42.51 3 0.38.57 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   11.59 12.45.24 0.46.24 3 0.42.11 5.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux