event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 19:17 on May 2, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Spring Series 1
11/4/21  
Spring Series 2
11/4/21  
Spring Series 3
18/4/21  
Spring Series 4
18/4/21  
Spring Series 7
2/5/21  
Spring Series 8
2/5/21  
Total Nett
1st Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   3.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 32.0 11.0
2nd Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (15.0) 4.0 35.0 12.0
3rd Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   6.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (8.5) (9.0) 35.5 18.0
4th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   4.0 5.0 (10.0) (11.0) 6.0 6.0 42.0 21.0
5th Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 91.0 25.0
6th Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   1.0 1.0 23.0 DNF 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 100.0 34.0
7th Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   9.0 OOD 16.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 102.0 36.0
8th Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 13.0 8.0 103.0 37.0
9th Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 105.0 39.0
10th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   12.0 12.0 (17.0) (16.0) 11.0 11.0 79.0 46.0
11th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 114.0 48.0
12th Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   7.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 117.0 51.0
13th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 8.5 33.0 DNC 117.5 51.5
14th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   14.0 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 90.0 52.0
15th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.0 10.0 (21.0) (20.0) 17.0 15.0 93.0 52.0
16th Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 DNC 119.0 53.0
17th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   9.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 119.0 53.0
18th Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 21.0 DNF 10.0 125.0 59.0
19th Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 126.0 60.0
20th Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 14.0 13.0 128.0 62.0
21st Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.0 9.0 10.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 129.0 63.0
22nd Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 136.0 70.0
23rd Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
24th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   5.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 143.0 77.0
25th Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 144.0 78.0
26th Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   8.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
27th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   16.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 147.0 81.0
28th Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 150.0 84.0
29th Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 13.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
30th Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 20.0 22.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
31st Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 2063 Will Murphy   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 186.0 120.0
31st Menagerie Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Goeff Sheridan   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 186.0 120.0

Spring Series 1 - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   10.36 11.12.38 0.36.38 3 0.40.26 1.0
2 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.36 11.15.36 0.39.36 4 0.41.36 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.12.23 0.36.23 3 0.42.18 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.14.18 0.38.18 3 0.44.31 4.0
5 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   10.30 11.11.11 0.41.11 4 0.45.04 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.13.21 0.37.21 3 0.45.16 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   10.36 11.13.32 0.37.32 3 0.45.30 7.0
8 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   10.36 11.15.28 0.39.28 3 0.47.50 8.0
9 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn       OOD     9.0
9 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.30 11.16.36 0.46.36 4 0.50.59 9.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.18.22 0.48.22 4 0.52.55 10.0
12 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   10.30 11.20.01 0.50.01 4 0.54.43 11.0
13 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.07.32 0.31.32 2 0.54.59 12.0
14 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 10.30 11.18.33 0.48.33 4 0.57.40 13.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.30 112.12.52 4.5.42.52 4 4.15.17.06 14.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin       DNF     16.0

Spring Series 2 - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   11.36 12.14.02 0.38.02 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   11.36 12.11.43 0.35.43 3 0.43.18 2.0
3 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.36 12.18.17 0.42.17 4 0.44.25 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   11.36 12.14.18 0.38.18 3 0.46.25 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.36 12.18.19 0.42.19 3 0.49.11 5.0
6 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   11.30 12.15.56 0.45.56 4 0.50.15 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   11.36 12.18.24 0.42.24 3 0.51.24 7.0
8 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   11.30 12.17.17 0.47.17 4 0.51.44 8.0
9 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   11.30 12.18.25 0.48.25 4 0.52.58 9.0
10 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   11.30 12.22.06 0.52.06 4 0.57.00 10.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   11.30 12.22.38 0.52.38 4 0.57.35 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.36 12.26.17 0.50.17 3 0.58.27 12.0
13 Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck 11.30 12.21.46 0.51.46 4 1.01.29 13.0
14 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith       DNF     16.0
14 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn       DNF     16.0

Spring Series 3 - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.36 11.07.07 0.31.07   0.28.17 1.0
2 Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus       OOD     2.0
2 Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   10.36 11.08.04 0.32.04   0.29.09 2.0
4 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.36 11.04.37 0.28.37   0.30.04 3.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.10.30 0.34.30   0.30.05 4.0
6 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   10.36 11.08.18 0.32.18   0.30.47 5.0
7 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   10.36 11.09.54 0.33.54   0.32.57 6.0
8 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.13.07 0.37.07   0.33.45 7.0
9 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   10.36 11.16.55 0.40.55   0.33.52 8.0
10 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.36 11.15.00 0.39.00   0.34.00 9.0
11 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.15.02 0.39.02   0.34.02 10.0
11 Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto       OOD     10.0
13 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.36 11.16.00 0.40.00   0.34.52 11.0
14 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.36 11.14.35 0.38.35   0.35.05 12.0
15 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 10.36 11.09.33 0.33.33   0.37.09 13.0
16 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.36 11.18.04 0.42.04   0.38.15 14.0
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.30 11.10.08 0.40.08   0.43.55 15.0
18 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 10.36 11.27.54 0.51.54   0.44.17 16.0
19 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.28.40 0.52.40   0.45.55 17.0
20 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.30 11.13.58 0.43.58   0.48.06 18.0
21 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.30 11.17.00 0.47.00   0.51.25 19.0
22 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 10.30 11.20.01 0.50.01   0.59.24 20.0
23 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.27.57 0.57.57   1.03.24 21.0
24 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone       DNF     23.0

Spring Series 4 - 18/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.46 12.43.39 1.57.39 4 1.42.34 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.46 12.43.48 1.57.48 4 1.42.42 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.46 12.44.44 1.58.44 4 1.47.56 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.46 12.44.46 1.58.46 4 1.47.58 4.0
5 Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   10.46 12.44.48 1.58.48 4 1.48.00 5.0
6 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   10.46 12.40.20 1.54.20 4 1.49.00 6.0
7 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   10.46 12.41.34 1.55.34 4 1.52.19 7.0
8 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.46 12.36.22 1.50.22 4 1.55.56 8.0
9 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   10.46 12.33.22 1.47.22 3 1.58.30 9.0
10 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   10.46 12.37.29 1.51.29 3 2.03.03 10.0
11 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.46 12.32.30 1.46.30 3 2.03.48 11.0
12 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 10.46 12.38.14 1.52.14 3 2.07.41 12.0
13 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.46 12.36.18 1.50.18 3 2.08.13 13.0
14 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.40 12.37.22 1.57.22 4 2.08.25 14.0
15 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.46 12.32.18 1.46.18 3 2.08.51 15.0
16 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.46 12.37.29 1.51.29 3 2.09.36 16.0
17 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 10.46 12.43.04 1.57.04 4 2.09.39 17.0
18 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   10.40 12.38.44 1.58.44 4 2.09.54 18.0
19 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.40 12.40.27 2.00.27 4 2.11.47 19.0
20 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.40 12.41.01 2.01.01 4 2.12.24 20.0
21 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.46 12.35.43 1.49.43 3 2.12.59 21.0
22 Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards 10.40 12.31.24 1.51.24 3 2.56.24 22.0

Spring Series 7 - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   10.36 11.39.14 1.03.14 1 0.57.29 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.36 11.43.01 1.07.01 1 0.58.26 2.0
3 Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   10.36 11.37.37 1.01.37 1 0.59.25 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   10.36 11.41.30 1.05.30 1 0.59.33 4.0
5 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   10.36 11.38.16 1.02.16 1 1.00.31 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.36 11.47.00 1.11.00 1 1.01.54 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   10.36 11.44.07 1.08.07 1 1.01.55 7.0
8 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.36 11.44.24 1.08.24 1 1.02.11 8.5
8 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.36 11.47.19 1.11.19 1 1.02.11 8.5
10 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   10.36 11.45.02 1.09.02 1 1.02.45 10.0
11 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.36 11.48.12 1.12.12 1 1.02.57 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   10.36 11.49.04 1.13.04 1 1.03.42 12.0
13 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   10.36 11.47.28 1.11.28 1 1.04.58 13.0
14 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   10.36 11.48.26 1.12.26 1 1.05.51 14.0
15 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.36 11.39.15 1.03.15 1 1.06.26 15.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries       OOD     15.0
17 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 10.36 11.36.15 1.00.15 1 1.06.43 16.0
18 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.30 11.50.35 1.20.35 1 1.28.10 17.0
19 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall     DNF     21.0
19 Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 2063 Will Murphy       DNF     21.0
19 Menagerie Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Goeff Sheridan       DNF     21.0

Spring Series 8 - 2/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   11.59 12.48.02 0.49.02 4 0.47.17 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   11.59 12.39.16 0.40.16 3 0.48.48 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   11.59 12.39.24 0.40.24 3 0.48.58 3.0
4 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 11.59 12.46.32 0.47.32 4 0.49.56 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.59 12.42.22 0.43.22 3 0.50.25 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.59 12.42.47 0.43.47 3 0.50.54 6.0
7 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   11.59 12.38.19 0.39.19 3 0.50.57 7.0
8 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11.59 12.41.31 0.42.31 3 0.51.32 8.0
9 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   11.59 12.41.51 0.42.51 3 0.51.56 9.0
10 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 11.59 12.45.45 0.46.45 3 0.53.11 10.0
11 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.59 12.45.50 0.46.50 3 0.54.26 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   11.59 12.46.11 0.47.11 3 0.54.51 12.0
13 Laser Hull   Laser Blank Jason Tooth   11.59 12.45.24 0.46.24 3 0.56.15 13.0
14 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 11.59 12.38.57 0.39.57 3 0.58.59 14.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries       OOD     15.0
15 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   11.59 12.43.03 0.44.03 3 1.04.16 15.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux