event burgee venue burgee

Tufton Beamish Cup

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on May 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 24.0 4.0
2nd Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
3rd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
4th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
5th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   3.0 (8.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0
6th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   (9.0) 9.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
7th Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   8.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0
8th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0
9th Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 33.0 13.0
10th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   (11.0) 10.0 10.5 OOD 31.5 20.5
11th   Young Guns Fieball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 21.0
12th Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0
13th   Poseur Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Lewis Johns (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 24.0
14th Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 49.0 29.0
14th     Sprint 15 Sport 1536 Tim Cox   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 49.0 29.0
16th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0
16th Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0
16th Menagerie Saxon OK 2239 Rupert Smith   16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0
16th Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 52.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   10.42 11.19.39 0.37.39 3 0.43.46 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   10.42 11.21.05 0.39.05 3 0.45.26 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.36 11.17.36 0.41.36 4 0.45.31 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   10.42 11.21.20 0.39.20 3 0.45.43 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   10.42 11.21.50 0.39.50 3 0.48.17 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   10.42 11.23.38 0.41.38 3 0.48.24 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   10.42 11.22.19 0.40.19 3 0.48.52 7.0
8 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   10.42 11.22.42 0.40.42 3 0.49.20 8.0
9 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.36 11.22.04 0.46.04 4 0.50.24 9.0
10 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 10.36 11.21.50 0.45.50 3 0.52.09 10.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   10.36 11.15.03 0.39.03 3 0.56.58 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       DNS     16.0
12 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero     DNS     16.0
12 Menagerie Saxon OK 2239 Rupert Smith       DNS     16.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates       DNS     16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   11.41 12.20.42 0.39.42 3 0.48.07 1.0
2 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   11.41 12.23.58 0.42.58 3 0.49.57 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   11.41 12.24.38 0.43.38 3 0.50.43 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   11.41 12.24.47 0.43.47 3 0.50.54 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   11.41 12.23.11 0.42.11 3 0.51.08 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   11.41 12.24.30 0.43.30 3 0.52.44 6.0
7 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   11.41 12.26.58 0.45.58 3 0.53.26 7.0
8 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   11.35 12.24.14 0.49.14 4 0.53.52 8.0
9 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   11.35 12.26.21 0.51.21 4 0.56.11 9.0
10 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   11.35 12.28.43 0.53.43 4 0.58.46 10.0
11 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 11.41 12.15.50 0.34.50 2 0.59.27 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal       DNS     16.0
12 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero     DNS     16.0
12 Menagerie Saxon OK 2239 Rupert Smith       DNS     16.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates       DNS     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Young Guns Fieball 14328 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 10.54 11.11.09 0.17.09 2 0.18.01 1.0
2 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   10.48 11.12.45 0.24.45 2 0.27.05 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   10.48 11.13.55 0.25.55 2 0.28.21 3.0
4   Poseur Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Lewis Johns 10.48 11.12.24 0.24.24 2 0.28.59 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers       DNS     9.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson       DNS     9.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch       DNS     9.0
5     Sprint 15 Sport 1536 Tim Cox       DNF     9.0
9 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers       OOD     10.5

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux