event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 1

Newhaven & Seaford Sailing Club. Seaford

Results are provisional as of 21:54 on June 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName 1
12/05/21  
2
26/05/21  
3
2/6/21  
4
9/6/21  
Total Nett
1st Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   2.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 61.0 4.0
2nd Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 68.0 11.0
3rd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   3.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 70.0 13.0
4th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   6.7 OOD 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 26.7 13.7
5th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   11.0 OOD 3.0 (16.0) 14.0 44.0 28.0
6th     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox (57.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 85.0 28.0
7th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   12.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 91.0 34.0
8th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   14.0 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 93.0 36.0
9th     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   13.5 OOD (57.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 97.5 40.5
10th Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 120.0 63.0
11th Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 OOD 122.0 65.0
12th     Laser Radial 176831 Toby Holmes-Ling   8.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 7.0 129.0 72.0
13th Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 3.0 132.0 75.0
14th Menagerie Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Goeff Sheridan   5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 134.0 77.0
15th Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   11.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 136.0 79.0
16th Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge   13.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 137.0 80.0
17th     RS 500 566 Tim Johnson Charlie Johnson (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 138.0 81.0
18th Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 172.0 115.0
19th     Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Lewis Johns (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 173.0 116.0
20th Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 175.0 118.0
21st Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 177.0 120.0
22nd   Toucan Boogie Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer Joe Galvin (57.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 177.0 120.0
23rd     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 178.0 121.0
24th Laser Hull   Laser Radial 118359 Lucy Drew   7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 178.0 121.0
25th   Huff n Puff H Boat 37 Simon Thomas John Cornish, Ed Rolleston (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 179.0 122.0
26th   Floaty Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 180.0 123.0
27th Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 180.0 123.0
28th Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 181.0 124.0
29th Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 14.0 57.0 DNC 185.0 128.0
30th     Laser   Alisdair   16.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 187.0 130.0
31st Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 188.0 131.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser 179808 Lewis Johns   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Menagerie Jolly Jack Slipper   James Wright Lucy Wright (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull Bow Rain Laser 122345 Jo West   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Menagerie   RS FEVA XL 6327 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser 207009 Mat Springall   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Menagerie Scoundrel Streaker 1681 Rupert Smith   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Menagerie Saxon OK 2239 Rupert Smith   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 72341 Tom Harland-Smith   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Catamaran Pure Genius Sprint 15 Sport 1294 Howard Minto   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1890 Paul Nason   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Catamaran   F 18 584 Graham Deubert Barnaby ? (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Catamaran   Dart 18 1849 Andrew Beck Thomas Beck (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 207462 Ed Rollestone   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 2063 Will Murphy   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd         Maja Dethloff   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser   Phil Clare   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser Radial   Dave Murley   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd         Eileen Swanson   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd         Steve Curtis   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd         Jane Clarkeson   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser Radial Blank Jason Tooth   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser Radial 43382 Richard Beal   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Laser Hull   Laser 4.7 197941 Bea West   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd Catamaran Trapped Wind Dart 18 783 Alan Oatway Dave Edwards (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0
32nd         Darren Tapp   (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 228.0 171.0

1 - 12/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Hull   Laser 5 Nick Bush   7.15 8.02.01 0.47.01 4 0.42.45 1.0
2 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   7.15 7.59.59 0.44.59 4 0.42.53 2.0
3 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   7.15 8.04.19 0.49.19 4 0.43.00 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 46237 Sean Beevers   7.15 8.02.20 0.47.20 4 0.43.02 4.0
5 Menagerie Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Goeff Sheridan   7.15 8.06.25 0.51.25 4 0.44.57 5.0
6 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 7.15 7.58.21 0.43.21 4 0.45.32 6.0
7 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin       OOD     6.7
8 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 118359 Lucy Drew   7.15 8.08.30 0.53.30 4 0.46.39 7.0
9     Laser Radial 176831 Toby Holmes-Ling   7.15 7.56.09 0.41.09 3 0.47.50 8.0
10 Menagerie Arf n Arf Squib 811 Bill Giles Penny Springall 7.15 7.57.07 0.42.07 3 0.47.55 9.0
11 Laser Hull   Laser 26 Bill Wates   7.15 8.08.04 0.53.04 4 0.48.15 10.0
12 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones       OOD     11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson   7.15 8.08.39 0.53.39 4 0.48.46 11.0
14 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   7.15 7.57.25 0.42.25 3 0.49.18 12.0
15 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge   7.15 8.01.28 0.46.28 4 0.55.11 13.0
16     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins       OOD     13.5
17 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   7.15 8.07.17 0.52.17 4 0.57.12 14.0
18 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 7.15 8.02.01 0.47.01 3 1.09.25 15.0
19     Laser   Alisdair       OOD     16.0

2 - 26/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   1 1.0
2     Dart 18 1500 Harvey Jenkins Lewis Johns 2 2.0
3 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   3 3.0
4     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox DNF 6.0
4   Toucan Boogie Dart 18 4960 Colin Cryer Joe Galvin DNF 6.0

3 - 2/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   19.15 20.09.06 0.54.06 6 1.00.10 1.0
2 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   19.15 20.17.30 1.02.30 7 1.00.44 2.0
3 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 19.15 20.13.23 0.58.23 7 1.01.20 3.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch   19.15 20.13.29 0.58.29 6 1.02.02 4.0
5 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   19.15 20.19.59 1.04.59 6 1.06.06 5.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 209959 Saskia Dethmers   19.15 20.13.30 0.58.30 5 1.11.24 6.0
7     Laser Radial 2063 Eric Clack   19.15 20.03.31 0.48.31 4 1.14.01 7.0
8     RS 500 566 Tim Johnson Charlie Johnson 19.15 20.07.22 0.52.22 5 1.16.08 8.0
9 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   19.15 20.05.57 0.50.57 4 1.17.44 9.0
10 Catamaran Starsky & Hutch Dart 18 888 James Dandridge   19.15 20.12.44 0.57.44 6 1.20.00 10.0
11 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   19.15 20.08.18 0.53.18 5 1.21.38 11.0
12     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox 19.15 20.20.50 1.05.50 6 1.22.51 12.0
13 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   19.15 20.09.16 0.54.16 5 1.23.07 13.0
14 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1770 Michiel Dethmers   19.15 19.58.39 0.43.39 4 1.23.34 14.0
15     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   19.15 20.00.32 0.45.32 4 1.27.11 15.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   19.15 20.02.13 0.47.13 4 1.30.24 16.0
17 Menagerie Misty Blue II Hadron H2 138 Larence Venus       OOD     17.0

4 - 9/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Finn 595 Ed Thorburn   7.21 8.11.51 0.50.51 4 0.48.28 1.0
2 Menagerie Comfortably Numb Fireball 14242 Rupert Smith Chris Turner 7.21 8.08.10 0.47.10 4 0.49.33 2.0
3 Menagerie   29er 1321 Harvey Jenkins Lola Blackburn-Rivero 7.21 8.06.01 0.45.01 4 0.49.51 3.0
4 Menagerie   Devoti D-Zero 201 Noel West   7.21 8.14.04 0.53.04 4 0.51.34 4.0
4 Laser Hull   Laser 189641 Pete Burch       OOD     4.0
6 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 46 Zoe McCaig   7.21 8.05.24 0.44.24 3 0.51.37 5.0
7 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1919 Mike Godwin   7.15 8.03.38 0.48.38 4 0.53.13 6.0
8     Laser Radial 176831 Toby Holmes-Ling   7.21 8.07.02 0.46.02 3 0.53.31 7.0
9   Huff n Puff H Boat 37 Simon Thomas John Cornish, Ed Rolleston 7.15 8.09.37 0.54.37 4 0.53.49 8.0
10   Floaty Laser 81149 Manuel Panzera   7.21 8.06.45 0.45.45 3 0.55.27 9.0
11     Sprint 15 1636 Tim Cox Julia Cox 7.15 8.06.29 0.51.29 4 0.55.32 10.0
12 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 1242 Chas Humphries   7.15 8.05.51 0.50.51 4 0.55.38 11.0
12 Laser Hull   Laser 7 Julian Dobson       OOD     11.0
14     Sprint 15 Sport 1856 David Hitchins   7.15 8.05.53 0.50.53 4 0.55.40 12.0
15 Laser Hull   Laser Radial 186256 Ben Philipson   7.21 8.09.10 0.48.10 3 0.55.59 13.0
16 Catamaran   Sprint 15 Sport 330 Terry Jones   7.15 8.06.22 0.51.22 4 0.56.12 14.0
17 Menagerie Mothers Ruin Byte CII 2623 Goeff Sheridan   7.21 8.11.27 0.50.27 3 0.58.48 15.0
18     RS 500 566 Tim Johnson Charlie Johnson 7.21 7.59.51 0.38.51 2 1.20.41 16.0

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

WWW.NSSC.ORG.UK
recordernssc@nssc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux